Kfar Bialik כפר ביאליק
CBS code 220 · CBS name: Kefar Bialik · Jewish · Moshav · Haifa District · Zevulun Regional Council · population 810 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 62.6% (Israel 37.8%), down 3.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Bialik | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.3% | 16.1% | 656153 | 413 of 1,192405 of 1,03841 of 86 |
| Likud | 26.6% | 20.5% | 767387 | 288 of 1,192284 of 1,03812 of 86 |
| Together | 15.6% | 9.3% | 736972 | 321 of 1,192320 of 1,03824 of 86 |
| The Democrats | 11.3% | 6.4% | 595448 | 486 of 1,192472 of 1,03845 of 86 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.4% | 5.9% | 464139 | 626 of 1,192595 of 1,03852 of 86 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 2.7% | 595364 | 458 of 1,192458 of 1,03829 of 86 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 5.1% | 494274 | 591 of 1,192587 of 1,03820 of 86 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.8% | 5.7% | 443765 | 653 of 1,192645 of 1,03830 of 86 |
| Shas | 0.8% | 5.3% | 615774 | 440 of 1,192429 of 1,03823 of 86 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667536 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,03846 of 86 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 1.7% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485435 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03842 of 86 |
| Bibi bloc | 33.4% | 44.0% | 554973 | 535 of 1,192527 of 1,03824 of 86 |
| Change bloc | 62.6% | 37.8% | 575146 | 518 of 1,192503 of 1,03846 of 86 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495627 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03856 of 86 |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 2.8% | 595364 | 460 of 1,192459 of 1,03829 of 86 |
| Turnout | 77.4% | 78.0% | 434442 | 666 of 1,192577 of 1,03849 of 86 |
| Valid votes | 353 | 5,690,682 | 272918 | 872 of 1,192729 of 1,03870 of 86 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.7% | 71.8% | 0.0% | 16.2% | 66.4% | 266 | Kadima 42.5% |
| 2009 | 33.9%▲22.3 | 62.5%▼9.4 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 0.7%▼15.4 | 67.6% | 277 | Kadima 35.0% |
| 2013 | 20.7%▼13.2 | 74.4%▲11.9 | 0.0%▼0.4 | 2.8%▲2.1 | 70.9% | 285 | Yesh Atid 26.0% |
| 2015 | 24.6%▲3.9 | 67.8%▼6.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.6%▲4.8 | 76.3% | 317 | Zionist Union 46.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 29.6%▲5.0 | 64.8%▼3.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 5.3%▼2.3 | 77.3% | 361 | Blue and White 52.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 28.1%▼1.6 | 66.9%▲2.1 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 4.7%▼0.5 | 76.4% | 360 | Blue and White 55.8% |
| 2020 | 29.8%▲1.7 | 69.9%▲3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 73.8% | 336 | Blue and White 61.6% |
| 2021 | 28.4%▼1.4 | 70.4%▲0.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 71.2% | 328 | Yesh Atid 26.8% |
| 2022 | 31.2%▲2.9 | 66.5%▼4.0 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 0.0% | 74.5% | 352 | Yesh Atid 34.1% |
| 2026 | 33.4%▲2.2 | 62.6%▼3.9 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 77.4% | 353 | Yashar! 32.3% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Bialik | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 810 | 9,601,720 | 414535 | 677 of 1,162554 of 1,02754 of 86 |
| People per km² | 1,852 | – | 222518 | 903 of 1,162770 of 1,02771 of 86 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 28 | 30 | 292422 | 779 of 1,162745 of 1,02765 of 86 |
| Aged 65 and over | 15.2% | 12.4% | 787573 | 249 of 1,151246 of 1,01624 of 86 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 37.3% | 25.8% | 615660 | 448 of 1,159446 of 1,02734 of 86 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 25.5% | 25.3% | 747470 | 264 of 1,012259 of 1,00321 of 68 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 149,500 | 104,300 | 797780 | 242 of 1,160240 of 1,02718 of 86 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 77.7% | 69.8% | 615 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Kiryat Motzkin 1.8 km · Kiryat Bialik 1.9 km · Kiryat Ata 2.8 km · Kiryat Yam 3.3 km · Usha 3.8 km