Degania דגניה
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 3,610 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 75.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.0 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Degania | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 34.6% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.6% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 15.1% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 14.0% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.9% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.2% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.0% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.4% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 20.4% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 75.2% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.0% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,349 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.9% | 65.5% | 0.3% | 14.5% | 68.0% | 2,058 | Kadima 34.8% |
| 2009 | 32.1%▲14.2 | 63.6%▼2.0 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 1.1%▼13.5 | 69.5% | 2,181 | Kadima 40.5% |
| 2013 | 23.4%▼8.7 | 71.8%▲8.2 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 2.7%▲1.7 | 73.1% | 2,277 | Yesh Atid 26.9% |
| 2015 | 23.8%▲0.5 | 66.2%▼5.6 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 9.5%▲6.8 | 74.7% | 2,269 | Zionist Union 41.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 28.4%▲4.6 | 66.0%▼0.2 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 4.9%▼4.5 | 73.0% | 3,207 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.3%▼4.1 | 69.8%▲3.8 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 5.4%▲0.5 | 72.3% | 3,182 | Blue and White 52.9% |
| 2020 | 27.3%▲3.0 | 71.9%▲2.1 | 0.6%▲0.3 | – | 71.9% | 3,166 | Blue and White 55.7% |
| 2021 | 25.7%▼1.6 | 72.4%▲0.5 | 0.3%▼0.3 | – | 66.7% | 3,365 | Yesh Atid 27.7% |
| 2022 | 26.0%▲0.4 | 72.3%▼0.1 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 67.4% | 3,477 | Yesh Atid 41.4% |
| 2026 | 20.4%▼5.6 | 75.2%▲3.0 | 0.6%▲0.5 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 75.0% | 3,349 | Yashar! 34.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 321 | Secular | 3,610 | 3,349 | 20.4% | 75.2% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.