Kfar Saba כפר סבא
CBS code 6900 · CBS name: Kefar Sava · Jewish · Urban locality · Central District · population 100,260 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 67.1% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kfar Saba | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.0% | 16.1% | 595441 | 487 of 1,192479 of 1,038138 of 233 |
| Likud | 18.5% | 20.5% | 656165 | 410 of 1,192403 of 1,03882 of 233 |
| Together | 17.3% | 9.3% | 817862 | 219 of 1,192219 of 1,03885 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 13.1% | 6.4% | 625851 | 450 of 1,192439 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.8% | 5.9% | 888994 | 132 of 1,192106 of 1,03815 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 5.7% | 504355 | 587 of 1,192580 of 1,038104 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 2.7% | 554950 | 512 of 1,192511 of 1,038114 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.1% | 5.1% | 494259 | 591 of 1,192587 of 1,03895 of 233 |
| Shas | 2.0% | 5.3% | 747071 | 304 of 1,192298 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 494152 | 582 of 1,192576 of 1,038106 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 5.5% | 635856 | 358 of 1,192349 of 1,03878 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 5.9% | 556364 | 430 of 1,192278 of 1,03858 of 233 |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.8% | 485460 | 477 of 1,192345 of 1,03868 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 29.0% | 44.0% | 524658 | 574 of 1,192563 of 1,03898 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 67.1% | 37.8% | 605645 | 474 of 1,192461 of 1,038129 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 14.7% | 576562 | 453 of 1,192300 of 1,03866 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 2.8% | 565051 | 494 of 1,192492 of 1,038109 of 233 |
| Turnout | 74.8% | 78.0% | 292911 | 837 of 1,192732 of 1,038207 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 62,920 | 5,690,682 | 999998 | 18 of 1,19215 of 1,0386 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 28.9% | 56.7% | 0.2% | 12.8% | 66.4% | 43,507 | Kadima 31.8% |
| 2009 | 41.2%▲12.3 | 55.1%▼1.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 1.0%▼11.8 | 67.9% | 46,066 | Kadima 35.8% |
| 2013 | 35.1%▼6.0 | 59.0%▲3.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.3%▲2.3 | 71.7% | 51,659 | Yesh Atid 23.4% |
| 2015 | 35.3%▲0.1 | 55.2%▼3.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 9.0%▲5.8 | 74.9% | 56,477 | Zionist Union 34.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 36.9%▲1.6 | 58.1%▲2.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 4.4%▼4.6 | 73.2% | 58,423 | Blue and White 45.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 32.5%▼4.4 | 60.7%▲2.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 6.2%▲1.8 | 72.1% | 57,762 | Blue and White 46.4% |
| 2020 | 35.2%▲2.7 | 64.0%▲3.3 | 0.5%▲0.2 | – | 72.2% | 58,110 | Blue and White 49.7% |
| 2021 | 32.6%▼2.6 | 65.6%▲1.7 | 0.2%▼0.3 | – | 69.9% | 56,591 | Yesh Atid 26.3% |
| 2022 | 33.7%▲1.0 | 64.3%▼1.3 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 69.9% | 56,903 | Yesh Atid 36.2% |
| 2026 | 29.0%▼4.7 | 67.1%▲2.8 | 0.4%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.2 | 74.8% | 62,920 | Yashar! 30.0% |
Census 2022
| Kfar Saba | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 100,260 | 9,601,720 | 999998 | 18 of 1,16215 of 1,0275 of 229 |
| People per km² | 9,782 | – | 979796 | 40 of 1,16233 of 1,02711 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 39 | 30 | 919087 | 68 of 1,16268 of 1,02719 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 20.1% | 12.4% | 939393 | 74 of 1,15173 of 1,01615 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 39.7% | 25.8% | 686558 | 363 of 1,159361 of 1,02796 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 16.6% | 25.3% | 474749 | 535 of 1,012526 of 1,003113 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 142,400 | 104,300 | 747150 | 303 of 1,160301 of 1,027115 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 81.3% | 69.8% | 468 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Neighbourhoods (20)
- Aliya · Central Bus Station Compound · Degania · Eli Cohen · Ganei HaSharon · Geulim · HaZemer HaIvri · Industrial Zone · Kaplan · Kfar Saba HaTzeira · Kfar Saba HaYeruka · Kiryat Sapir · Maoz · Mishkenot · Motzkin · Neve Hadarim · Savyonei HaKfar · Tkuma · Vatikim · Yoseftal
- Statistical areas (30)
- 112 Yoseftal / Hadarim
- 113 Kaplan / Bayit VaNof
- 114 Ganei HaSharon
- 115 Neve Hadarim / Givat Eshkol
- 211 Aliya / Crafts and Industrial Zone
- 212 Yeruka
- 213
- 221 Savyonei HaKfar
- 222 Vatikim
- 223 Kfar Saba HaYeruka
- 224 HaZemer HaIvri
- 311 Maoz
- 312 Eli'ezer
- 313 Kiryat Sapir
- 321 Degania
- 322
- 323
- 324 Shikun HaOved
- 411
- 412
- 413
- 414 Tkuma
- 415 Geulim
- 421 Central Bus Station Compound
- 422
- 423 Mishkenot
- 424 Motzkin / Kisufim
- 425
- 426 Eli Cohen / Hatzrot Hadar
- 427 Kfar Saba HaTzeira
- Nearest places
- Tzofit 1.5 km · Gan Haim 1.7 km · Kfar Malal 2.3 km · Neve Yamin 2.8 km · Sde Warburg 3.1 km