Yoseftal יוספטל
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 4,290 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 55.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Yoseftal | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.1% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 22.9% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.3% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.7% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 8.9% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.6% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 3.9% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.4% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 39.0% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 55.7% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.9% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.2% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,662 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 49.3% | 39.1% | 0.4% | 9.4% | 54.7% | 2,263 | Kadima 24.2% |
| 2009 | 52.4%▲3.1 | 44.3%▲5.3 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.8%▼8.6 | 63.6% | 4,138 | Kadima 32.2% |
| 2013 | 43.8%▼8.6 | 49.7%▲5.4 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.3%▲2.5 | 67.3% | 4,687 | Likud Beytenu 28.5% |
| 2015 | 47.7%▲3.9 | 41.1%▼8.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 10.6%▲7.3 | 71.4% | 5,013 | Likud 28.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 51.1%▲3.4 | 42.9%▲1.8 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 4.9%▼5.6 | 67.3% | 4,425 | Blue and White 33.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 42.3%▼8.8 | 46.3%▲3.5 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 10.2%▲5.3 | 67.4% | 4,460 | Blue and White 36.1% |
| 2020 | 46.6%▲4.3 | 52.3%▲6.0 | 0.8%▲0.2 | – | 67.1% | 4,439 | Blue and White 37.1% |
| 2021 | 43.9%▼2.7 | 54.0%▲1.7 | 0.4%▼0.5 | – | 64.2% | 4,223 | Likud 29.9% |
| 2022 | 46.3%▲2.4 | 51.5%▼2.5 | 0.7%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 66.5% | 4,404 | Likud 29.0% |
| 2026 | 39.0%▼7.3 | 55.7%▲4.3 | 0.9%▲0.2 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 72.2% | 4,662 | Likud 26.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | Secular | 4,290 | 4,662 | 39.0% | 55.7% | 0.9% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.