Tkuma תקומה
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 4,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 60.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tkuma | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 25.5% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 20.1% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Together | 16.4% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 11.1% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.6% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.6% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.7% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.7% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.5% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 34.8% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 60.7% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.2% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,452 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 36.4% | 50.7% | 0.2% | 10.9% | 58.7% | 2,003 | Kadima 31.1% |
| 2009 | 45.1%▲8.6 | 51.3%▲0.6 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.8%▼10.2 | 61.2% | 2,476 | Kadima 35.2% |
| 2013 | 38.4%▼6.7 | 55.0%▲3.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 2.6%▲1.9 | 63.8% | 2,535 | Likud Beytenu 26.0% |
| 2015 | 39.2%▲0.7 | 50.8%▼4.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 9.6%▲6.9 | 68.0% | 2,701 | Zionist Union 33.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 40.7%▲1.5 | 53.4%▲2.5 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.2%▼4.4 | 64.9% | 2,517 | Blue and White 41.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 33.3%▼7.4 | 56.2%▲2.9 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 9.9%▲4.7 | 64.2% | 2,162 | Blue and White 41.4% |
| 2020 | 37.3%▲4.0 | 61.9%▲5.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 63.4% | 2,136 | Blue and White 45.1% |
| 2021 | 42.0%▲4.7 | 55.9%▼6.0 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 58.9% | 2,753 | Likud 24.6% |
| 2022 | 43.0%▲1.1 | 54.8%▼1.1 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 58.9% | 2,723 | Yesh Atid 29.5% |
| 2026 | 34.8%▼8.2 | 60.7%▲5.9 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 67.2% | 2,452 | Yashar! 25.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 414 | Secular | 4,600 | 2,452 | 34.8% | 60.7% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.