Sde Warburg שדה ורבורג
CBS code 284 · CBS name: Sede Warburg · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,380 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 88.3% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Sde Warburg | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 40.1% | 16.1% | 898783 | 133 of 1,192129 of 1,03841 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 25.3% | 6.4% | 858384 | 183 of 1,192181 of 1,03837 of 233 |
| Together | 18.1% | 9.3% | 858369 | 172 of 1,192172 of 1,03871 of 233 |
| Likud | 4.9% | 20.5% | 271818 | 871 of 1,192845 of 1,038191 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.9% | 5.9% | 686670 | 364 of 1,192335 of 1,03867 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.1% | 2.7% | 352623 | 759 of 1,192751 of 1,038174 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 5.1% | 291927 | 832 of 1,192823 of 1,038166 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.7% | 362735 | 729 of 1,192721 of 1,038144 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.7% | 5.7% | 20912 | 939 of 1,192922 of 1,038201 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 5.9% | 718284 | 288 of 1,192140 of 1,03830 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 8.8% | 556356 | 411 of 1,192258 of 1,03856 of 233 |
| Shas | 0.1% | 5.3% | 322929 | 744 of 1,192711 of 1,038158 of 233 |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 959795 | 34 of 1,19222 of 1,0385 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 5.5% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303433 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038135 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 8.7% | 44.0% | 221216 | 929 of 1,192905 of 1,038195 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 88.3% | 37.8% | 908887 | 120 of 1,192120 of 1,03831 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 14.7% | 677780 | 356 of 1,192203 of 1,03841 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 2.8% | 383027 | 720 of 1,192711 of 1,038164 of 233 |
| Turnout | 79.8% | 78.0% | 646544 | 418 of 1,192348 of 1,038129 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 841 | 5,690,682 | 728070 | 335 of 1,192213 of 1,03870 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 9.0% | 80.6% | 0.2% | 9.0% | 74.4% | 535 | Kadima 40.9% |
| 2009 | 17.2%▲8.2 | 78.9%▼1.6 | 1.0%▲0.8 | 1.3%▼7.6 | 77.4% | 593 | Kadima 47.4% |
| 2013 | 13.9%▼3.3 | 79.7%▲0.8 | 0.5%▼0.5 | 2.0%▲0.6 | 80.3% | 758 | Yesh Atid 30.1% |
| 2015 | 12.8%▼1.0 | 80.8%▲1.1 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 6.4%▲4.4 | 81.2% | 765 | Zionist Union 54.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 12.5%▼0.3 | 85.3%▲4.5 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 1.8%▼4.6 | 79.0% | 777 | Blue and White 66.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 10.9%▼1.6 | 86.4%▲1.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 2.3%▲0.5 | 74.2% | 741 | Blue and White 63.7% |
| 2020 | 12.7%▲1.8 | 86.2%▼0.2 | 1.1%▲0.8 | – | 73.4% | 732 | Blue and White 70.8% |
| 2021 | 10.9%▼1.8 | 88.1%▲1.9 | 0.1%▼1.0 | – | 75.7% | 754 | Yesh Atid 33.0% |
| 2022 | 10.1%▼0.8 | 88.7%▲0.6 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 0.0% | 72.3% | 733 | Yesh Atid 49.9% |
| 2026 | 8.7%▼1.4 | 88.3%▼0.3 | 0.6%±0.0 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 79.8% | 841 | Yashar! 40.1% |
Census 2022
| Sde Warburg | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,380 | 9,601,720 | 707868 | 346 of 1,162229 of 1,02773 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,842 | – | 222523 | 908 of 1,162775 of 1,027176 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 35 | 30 | 706657 | 275 of 1,162271 of 1,02781 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 11.6% | 12.4% | 575346 | 484 of 1,151472 of 1,016122 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 44.3% | 25.8% | 848280 | 185 of 1,159184 of 1,02745 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 26.2% | 25.3% | 767682 | 245 of 1,012240 of 1,00340 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 172,500 | 104,300 | 929182 | 89 of 1,16089 of 1,02741 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 79.0% | 69.8% | 564 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Gan Haim 1.4 km · Tzofit 2.4 km · Batzra 2.4 km · Mishmeret 2.8 km · Kfar Saba 3.1 km