Motzkin מוצקין

Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 3,340 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 67.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.8 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 69.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 77.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 63.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 69.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 67.9%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 70.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 71.3%2021: Netanyahu's camp 70.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 74.5%2026: Netanyahu's camp 67.7%2006: Opposing camp 19.5%2009: Opposing camp 18.8%2013: Opposing camp 24.6%2015: Opposing camp 19.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 22.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 23.1%2020: Opposing camp 28.5%2021: Opposing camp 25.9%2022: Opposing camp 24.1%2026: Opposing camp 28.0%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.3%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListMotzkinKfar SabaIsrael
Likud39.4%18.5%20.5%
Yashar!11.7%30.0%16.1%
Otzma Yehudit8.7%3.5%5.7%
Shas8.7%2.0%5.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut6.2%3.1%5.1%
Together6.0%17.3%9.3%
The Democrats5.4%13.1%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu4.9%6.8%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold3.8%3.2%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold3.3%1.6%1.7%
United Torah Judaism1.1%0.2%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.3%0.0%0.2%
The Joint List0.0%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.0%0.2%5.9%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.5%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc67.7%29.0%44.0%
Change bloc28.0%67.1%37.8%
Arab parties0.0%0.4%14.7%
Uncommitted3.8%3.3%2.8%
Turnout69.9%74.8%78.0%
Valid votes36862,9205,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200669.9%19.5%0.0%9.1%62.7%329National Union-NRP 22.2%
200977.6%▲7.718.8%▼0.60.0%±0.00.3%▼8.858.6%313Likud 31.9%
201363.9%▼13.824.6%▲5.70.3%▲0.39.5%▲9.262.4%346Likud Beytenu 29.5%
201569.3%▲5.519.2%▼5.40.0%▼0.310.7%▲1.167.3%375Likud 36.3%
Apr 201967.9%▼1.422.8%▲3.60.0%±0.08.5%▼2.264.8%355Likud 41.1%
Sep 201970.9%▲3.023.1%▲0.30.3%▲0.35.4%▼3.064.2%350Likud 41.1%
202071.3%▲0.428.5%▲5.30.0%▼0.3–65.1%355Likud 47.0%
202170.0%▼1.325.9%▼2.50.0%±0.0–63.8%343Likud 39.7%
202274.5%▲4.524.1%▼1.90.0%±0.00.0%65.8%353Likud 37.7%
202667.7%▼6.828.0%▲3.90.0%±0.03.8%▲3.869.9%368Likud 39.4%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
424Secular3,34036867.7%28.0%0.0%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.