Kiryat Sapir קרית ספיר
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 2,480 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 74.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 3.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Sapir | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.8% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 18.4% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Together | 17.9% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 14.5% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.6% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.6% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.1% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.9% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 21.2% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 74.7% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.7% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.2% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 732 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 16.8% | 67.7% | 0.0% | 13.4% | 68.4% | 974 | Kadima 39.0% |
| 2009 | 28.9%▲12.0 | 67.0%▼0.7 | 0.9%▲0.9 | 0.8%▼12.7 | 70.1% | 1,032 | Kadima 42.5% |
| 2013 | 27.9%▼1.0 | 66.0%▼1.0 | 0.7%▼0.2 | 3.5%▲2.7 | 72.7% | 1,112 | Yesh Atid 25.3% |
| 2015 | 24.6%▼3.3 | 64.4%▼1.6 | 0.3%▼0.5 | 10.5%▲7.0 | 74.2% | 1,125 | Zionist Union 42.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 28.4%▲3.7 | 66.4%▲2.0 | 0.3%±0.0 | 4.9%▼5.6 | 74.4% | 1,128 | Blue and White 50.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.8%▼3.6 | 68.8%▲2.4 | 0.4%▲0.1 | 5.8%▲0.9 | 71.0% | 1,084 | Blue and White 51.5% |
| 2020 | 27.1%▲2.3 | 71.7%▲2.9 | 0.8%▲0.4 | – | 72.5% | 1,115 | Blue and White 56.6% |
| 2021 | 27.6%▲0.5 | 69.9%▼1.9 | 0.4%▼0.4 | – | 68.1% | 1,361 | Yesh Atid 25.4% |
| 2022 | 26.1%▼1.6 | 70.9%▲1.0 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 0.0% | 69.0% | 687 | Yesh Atid 36.5% |
| 2026 | 21.2%▼4.9 | 74.7%▲3.8 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 3.7%▲3.7 | 73.2% | 732 | Yashar! 32.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313 | Secular | 2,480 | 732 | 21.2% | 74.7% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.