Aliya עליה
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 3,230 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 74.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Aliya | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.0% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.0% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.7% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 10.2% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Together | 5.4% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.0% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.6% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 74.7% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 21.6% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.4% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 75.3% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,980 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.1% | 27.4% | 0.1% | 8.5% | 63.4% | 1,605 | Shas 23.5% |
| 2009 | 75.0%▲11.9 | 22.8%▼4.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 0.6%▼7.9 | 63.6% | 1,652 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2013 | 45.6%▼29.4 | 43.4%▲20.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 8.8%▲8.2 | 73.9% | 2,136 | Likud Beytenu 28.3% |
| 2015 | 71.9%▲26.3 | 14.7%▼28.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 13.2%▲4.4 | 73.4% | 1,883 | Likud 48.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 78.0%▲6.1 | 16.0%▲1.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | 5.6%▼7.5 | 73.1% | 1,879 | Likud 56.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 78.7%▲0.7 | 18.3%▲2.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.6%▼3.0 | 72.9% | 1,883 | Likud 56.3% |
| 2020 | 81.0%▲2.3 | 18.6%▲0.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 73.3% | 1,891 | Likud 62.2% |
| 2021 | 77.1%▼3.8 | 20.9%▲2.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 69.9% | 1,787 | Likud 50.1% |
| 2022 | 79.8%▲2.7 | 18.2%▼2.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 71.8% | 1,859 | Likud 47.4% |
| 2026 | 74.7%▼5.1 | 21.6%▲3.4 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.4%▲3.4 | 75.3% | 1,980 | Likud 48.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 211 | Traditional | 3,230 | 1,980 | 74.7% | 21.6% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.