Ganei HaSharon גני השרון
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 3,930 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 70.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ganei HaSharon | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 33.2% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 18.6% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 16.5% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 13.4% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.1% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.7% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 1.8% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 25.6% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 70.3% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.3% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,224 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 22.1% | 61.0% | 0.0% | 15.6% | 68.1% | 959 | Kadima 33.1% |
| 2009 | 36.4%▲14.3 | 60.0%▼1.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 1.1%▼14.6 | 70.3% | 937 | Kadima 39.9% |
| 2013 | 28.1%▼8.3 | 66.8%▲6.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 2.5%▲1.4 | 79.8% | 2,202 | Yesh Atid 28.7% |
| 2015 | 28.8%▲0.7 | 62.2%▼4.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 8.8%▲6.3 | 83.0% | 2,456 | Zionist Union 39.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 30.3%▲1.5 | 64.4%▲2.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.9%▼3.9 | 80.9% | 3,017 | Blue and White 51.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 26.7%▼3.6 | 68.0%▲3.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.8%▼0.1 | 79.4% | 2,971 | Blue and White 52.5% |
| 2020 | 30.0%▲3.3 | 69.4%▲1.4 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 79.7% | 2,986 | Blue and White 56.2% |
| 2021 | 31.2%▲1.1 | 67.2%▼2.1 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 70.7% | 2,214 | Yesh Atid 28.9% |
| 2022 | 32.6%▲1.4 | 65.0%▼2.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 70.8% | 2,261 | Yesh Atid 38.4% |
| 2026 | 25.6%▼7.0 | 70.3%▲5.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 79.3% | 3,224 | Yashar! 33.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114 | Secular | 3,930 | 3,224 | 25.6% | 70.3% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.