Maoz מעוז
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 2,840 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 74.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.9 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Maoz | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 36.2% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| Together | 16.7% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 16.0% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 15.8% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.2% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.9% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.8% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 22.5% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 74.2% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.4% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,192 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 17.4% | 66.2% | 0.2% | 14.9% | 69.6% | 2,670 | Kadima 36.3% |
| 2009 | 31.4%▲14.0 | 64.5%▼1.7 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 1.5%▼13.4 | 69.9% | 2,707 | Kadima 40.7% |
| 2013 | 25.7%▼5.7 | 68.7%▲4.2 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 2.7%▲1.2 | 73.4% | 2,770 | Yesh Atid 26.4% |
| 2015 | 25.6%▼0.1 | 64.9%▼3.8 | 0.1%▼0.5 | 9.2%▲6.5 | 74.6% | 2,785 | Zionist Union 41.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 27.2%▲1.6 | 68.1%▲3.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 4.2%▼5.0 | 72.0% | 2,671 | Blue and White 52.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 24.4%▼2.8 | 70.8%▲2.8 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 4.3%▲0.1 | 70.6% | 2,608 | Blue and White 52.8% |
| 2020 | 27.4%▲3.0 | 71.7%▲0.9 | 0.4%▲0.1 | – | 70.0% | 2,576 | Blue and White 56.9% |
| 2021 | 25.2%▼2.2 | 73.1%▲1.4 | 0.3%▼0.2 | – | 71.0% | 3,038 | Yesh Atid 30.9% |
| 2022 | 25.7%▲0.4 | 72.3%▼0.9 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 2,923 | Yesh Atid 42.2% |
| 2026 | 22.5%▼3.1 | 74.2%▲1.9 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 73.4% | 3,192 | Yashar! 36.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | Secular | 2,840 | 3,192 | 22.5% | 74.2% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.