Savyonei HaKfar סביוני הכפר

Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 2,700 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 80.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 15.3%2009: Netanyahu's camp 25.0%2013: Netanyahu's camp 21.5%2015: Netanyahu's camp 20.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 20.6%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 18.8%2020: Netanyahu's camp 19.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 17.8%2022: Netanyahu's camp 17.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 15.8%2006: Opposing camp 70.2%2009: Opposing camp 71.4%2013: Opposing camp 75.1%2015: Opposing camp 71.8%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 75.9%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 76.6%2020: Opposing camp 79.7%2021: Opposing camp 80.3%2022: Opposing camp 79.5%2026: Opposing camp 80.9%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.3%2020: Arab parties 0.5%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.8%2026: Arab parties 0.6%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListSavyonei HaKfarKfar SabaIsrael
Yashar!34.7%30.0%16.1%
The Democrats21.5%13.1%6.4%
Together20.2%17.3%9.3%
Likud9.6%18.5%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu4.6%6.8%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold2.4%3.2%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.3%3.1%5.1%
Otzma Yehudit1.7%3.5%5.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.2%1.6%1.7%
Shas0.6%2.0%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.4%0.2%5.5%
The Joint List0.3%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.3%0.2%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.1%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc15.8%29.0%44.0%
Change bloc80.9%67.1%37.8%
Arab parties0.6%0.4%14.7%
Uncommitted2.4%3.3%2.8%
Turnout79.3%74.8%78.0%
Valid votes1,64162,9205,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200615.3%70.2%0.1%13.6%79.4%1,468Kadima 38.8%
200925.0%▲9.771.4%▲1.20.1%±0.01.0%▼12.677.5%1,469Kadima 43.8%
201321.5%▼3.575.1%▲3.70.2%▲0.11.7%▲0.781.9%2,561Yesh Atid 33.5%
201520.0%▼1.571.8%▼3.40.2%±0.07.7%▲6.180.5%1,707Zionist Union 45.8%
Apr 201920.6%▲0.675.9%▲4.10.1%▼0.13.2%▼4.679.9%1,608Blue and White 59.6%
Sep 201918.8%▼1.976.6%▲0.70.3%▲0.14.2%▲1.077.1%1,540Blue and White 57.8%
202019.4%▲0.679.7%▲3.10.5%▲0.3–77.0%1,540Blue and White 63.4%
202117.8%▼1.680.3%▲0.60.2%▼0.3–76.1%1,525Yesh Atid 33.3%
202217.6%▼0.179.5%▼0.70.8%▲0.60.0%75.2%1,520Yesh Atid 46.8%
202615.8%▼1.880.9%▲1.40.6%▼0.22.4%▲2.479.3%1,641Yashar! 34.7%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
221Secular2,7001,64115.8%80.9%0.6%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.