Neve Yamin נווה ימין
CBS code 686 · CBS name: Newe Yamin · Jewish · Moshav · Central District · Drom HaSharon Regional Council · population 1,370 (2022 census) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 61.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Yamin | Israel | Percentile | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 44.5% | 20.5% | 908994 | 118 of 1,192117 of 1,03814 of 233 |
| Yashar! | 21.0% | 16.1% | 484130 | 625 of 1,192610 of 1,038164 of 233 |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.3% | 5.7% | 726878 | 330 of 1,192327 of 1,03852 of 233 |
| Together | 6.3% | 9.3% | 372815 | 750 of 1,192747 of 1,038197 of 233 |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.0% | 5.1% | 595470 | 472 of 1,192468 of 1,03869 of 233 |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.9% | 2.7% | 696465 | 352 of 1,192352 of 1,03874 of 233 |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.6% | 5.9% | 494436 | 590 of 1,192559 of 1,038145 of 233 |
| Shas | 3.3% | 5.3% | 807879 | 233 of 1,192228 of 1,03848 of 233 |
| The Democrats | 2.9% | 6.4% | 383423 | 733 of 1,192679 of 1,038179 of 233 |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 1.7% | 494152 | 582 of 1,192576 of 1,038106 of 233 |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 5.5% | 706767 | 277 of 1,192269 of 1,03855 of 233 |
| The Joint List | 0.3% | 8.8% | 667577 | 343 of 1,192190 of 1,03843 of 233 |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 5.9% | ––– | ––– |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | ––– | ––– |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | ––– | ––– |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.8% | 303433 | 768 of 1,192621 of 1,038135 of 233 |
| Bibi bloc | 61.9% | 44.0% | 706681 | 356 of 1,192354 of 1,03844 of 233 |
| Change bloc | 33.8% | 37.8% | 413523 | 702 of 1,192678 of 1,038179 of 233 |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 14.7% | 495652 | 518 of 1,192365 of 1,03890 of 233 |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 2.8% | 686365 | 360 of 1,192359 of 1,03877 of 233 |
| Turnout | 78.1% | 78.0% | 494921 | 605 of 1,192522 of 1,038183 of 233 |
| Valid votes | 749 | 5,690,682 | 697665 | 372 of 1,192247 of 1,03882 of 233 |
Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 44.9% | 44.9% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 64.8% | 501 | Kadima 27.3% |
| 2009 | 60.6%▲15.7 | 36.6%▼8.3 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 0.5%▼9.5 | 70.4% | 599 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2013 | 54.3%▼6.3 | 39.8%▲3.2 | 0.2%±0.0 | 3.8%▲3.3 | 71.8% | 659 | Likud Beytenu 36.7% |
| 2015 | 57.6%▲3.2 | 29.8%▼10.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 12.7%▲8.9 | 77.6% | 735 | Likud 42.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.3%▲2.7 | 34.0%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▼7.3 | 76.2% | 773 | Likud 47.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 51.0%▼9.3 | 30.3%▼3.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 18.4%▲13.1 | 74.9% | 759 | Likud 38.1% |
| 2020 | 63.7%▲12.7 | 35.8%▲5.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 73.7% | 735 | Likud 52.0% |
| 2021 | 55.4%▼8.3 | 37.3%▲1.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 71.4% | 681 | Likud 41.3% |
| 2022 | 64.2%▲8.8 | 34.4%▼2.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 73.8% | 701 | Likud 42.9% |
| 2026 | 61.9%▼2.2 | 33.8%▼0.6 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 78.1% | 749 | Likud 44.5% |
Census 2022
| Neve Yamin | Israel | Percentile | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Population (2022 census) | 1,370 | 9,601,720 | 707767 | 349 of 1,162232 of 1,02775 of 229 |
| People per km² | 1,961 | – | 273030 | 854 of 1,162721 of 1,027160 of 229 |
| Largest religion | Jewish | Jewish | ||
| Most households are | Secular | Secular | ||
| Median age | 32 | 30 | 494332 | 534 of 1,162519 of 1,027144 of 229 |
| Aged 65 and over | 10.3% | 12.4% | 494436 | 578 of 1,151563 of 1,016144 of 229 |
| Academic degree (aged 15+) | 16.2% | 25.8% | 17108 | 964 of 1,159927 of 1,027211 of 229 |
| Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others) | 13.6% | 25.3% | 343435 | 663 of 1,012654 of 1,003143 of 221 |
| Median yearly wage of employees (NIS) | 105,500 | 104,300 | 322413 | 784 of 1,160777 of 1,027200 of 229 |
CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.
Within the town
| Value | Median / Israel | Rank | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voters per resident aged 20+, 2022 | 70.9% | 69.8% | 863 of 1,142 |
Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.
Links
- Nearest places
- Sdei Hemed 1.3 km · Elishama 2.3 km · Jaljulia 2.5 km · Kfar Saba 2.8 km · Tzofit 3.0 km