Vatikim ותיקים
Neighbourhood of Kfar Saba · 1 statistical area · population 3,290 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 82.0% (Israel 37.8%); Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Vatikim | Kfar Saba | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 42.4% | 30.0% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 19.2% | 13.1% | 6.4% |
| Together | 13.8% | 17.3% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 10.6% | 18.5% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.6% | 6.8% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 2.6% | 3.5% | 5.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.8% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.4% | 3.1% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.6% | 1.6% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 15.8% | 29.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 82.0% | 67.1% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.8% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 81.6% | 74.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 500 | 62,920 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20.0% | 62.9% | 0.0% | 15.2% | 70.5% | 1,319 | Kadima 30.8% |
| 2009 | 32.6%▲12.5 | 63.0%▲0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 1.1%▼14.1 | 71.1% | 1,376 | Kadima 37.1% |
| 2013 | 37.7%▲5.1 | 55.4%▼7.6 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 4.9%▲3.8 | 74.8% | 2,107 | Likud Beytenu 26.2% |
| 2015 | 28.7%▼9.0 | 62.9%▲7.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 7.7%▲2.7 | 78.6% | 1,771 | Zionist Union 41.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 24.3%▼4.3 | 72.1%▲9.2 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 3.0%▼4.6 | 80.5% | 526 | Blue and White 53.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 20.8%▼3.5 | 72.7%▲0.6 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 5.4%▲2.3 | 81.8% | 523 | Blue and White 55.4% |
| 2020 | 23.0%▲2.2 | 75.6%▲2.9 | 0.8%▲0.2 | – | 80.1% | 512 | Blue and White 60.7% |
| 2026 | 15.8% | 82.0% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 81.6% | 500 | Yashar! 42.4% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 222 | Secular | 3,290 | 500 | 15.8% | 82.0% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.