Kfar Uriya כפר אוריה

CBS code 364 · CBS name: Kefar Uriyya · Jewish · Moshav · Jerusalem District · Mateh Yehuda Regional Council · population 860 (2022 census) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 67.2% (Israel 37.8%), up 5.0 points since 2022; The Democrats led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 30.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 41.1%2013: Netanyahu's camp 35.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 30.1%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 31.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 22.9%2020: Netanyahu's camp 34.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 30.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 32.7%2026: Netanyahu's camp 28.0%2006: Opposing camp 58.0%2009: Opposing camp 51.3%2013: Opposing camp 57.8%2015: Opposing camp 59.2%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 64.1%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 55.7%2020: Opposing camp 64.4%2021: Opposing camp 65.1%2022: Opposing camp 62.2%2026: Opposing camp 67.2%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.4%2013: Arab parties 0.8%2015: Arab parties 0.5%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.9%2021: Arab parties 0.5%2022: Arab parties 0.9%2026: Arab parties 0.7%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListKfar UriyaIsraelPercentileRank
The Democrats27.4%6.4%878685152 of 1,192151 of 1,03810 of 63
Yashar!22.5%16.1%494365609 of 1,192596 of 1,03823 of 63
Likud18.6%20.5%666145406 of 1,192399 of 1,03835 of 63
Together13.6%9.3%625685454 of 1,192453 of 1,03810 of 63
Otzma Yehudit4.4%5.7%565039519 of 1,192513 of 1,03839 of 63
The Reservists below threshold4.2%2.7%747068295 of 1,192295 of 1,03821 of 63
Yisrael Beytenu3.7%5.9%514665576 of 1,192546 of 1,03823 of 63
Religious Zionism and Zehut3.1%5.1%494231591 of 1,192587 of 1,03842 of 63
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.3%1.7%393132694 of 1,192686 of 1,03840 of 63
Shas0.7%5.3%595431462 of 1,192450 of 1,03843 of 63
The Joint List0.4%8.8%718263293 of 1,192141 of 1,03823 of 63
Ra'am0.2%5.9%556348430 of 1,192278 of 1,03825 of 63
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc28.0%44.0%514437588 of 1,192577 of 1,03840 of 63
Change bloc67.2%37.8%605671473 of 1,192460 of 1,03819 of 63
Arab parties0.7%14.7%708156321 of 1,192168 of 1,03826 of 63
Uncommitted4.2%2.8%737068299 of 1,192298 of 1,03821 of 63
Turnout78.1%78.0%494956605 of 1,192522 of 1,03827 of 63
Valid votes4575,690,682424648695 of 1,192559 of 1,03833 of 63

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200630.0%58.0%0.0%12.1%72.3%207Labor-Meimad 31.4%
200941.1%▲11.151.3%▼6.70.4%▲0.43.8%▼8.375.1%236Likud 32.6%
201335.1%▼6.057.8%▲6.50.8%▲0.42.4%▼1.477.9%379Likud Beytenu 22.2%
201530.1%▼5.059.2%▲1.40.5%▼0.39.9%▲7.680.6%402Zionist Union 36.8%
Apr 201931.2%▲1.164.1%▲4.90.2%▼0.34.4%▼5.579.3%429Blue and White 40.3%
Sep 201922.9%▼8.455.7%▼8.40.2%±0.020.8%▲16.378.4%424Blue and White 33.0%
202034.4%▲11.564.4%▲8.80.9%▲0.7–78.7%430Blue and White 43.5%
202130.7%▼3.765.1%▲0.70.5%▼0.4–76.0%407Likud 21.1%
202232.7%▲2.062.2%▼2.90.9%▲0.40.0%78.2%431Yesh Atid 24.1%
202628.0%▼4.767.2%▲5.00.7%▼0.34.2%▲4.278.1%457The Democrats 27.4%

Census 2022

Kfar UriyaIsraelPercentileRank
Population (2022 census)8609,601,720455046629 of 1,162506 of 1,02734 of 62
People per km²2,448–465236623 of 1,162493 of 1,02740 of 62
Largest religionJewishJewish
Most households areSecularSecular
Median age3030373133678 of 1,162658 of 1,02736 of 62
Aged 65 and over9.5%12.4%423639650 of 1,151630 of 1,01636 of 62
Academic degree (aged 15+)44.3%25.8%848284185 of 1,159184 of 1,02711 of 62
Immigrated since 2002 (Jews and others)25.7%25.3%757579255 of 1,012250 of 1,00313 of 58
Median yearly wage of employees (NIS)222,200104,30099991007 of 1,1607 of 1,0271 of 62

CBS Census 2022 (selected data by locality). Ranks use the same places as above.

Within the town

ValueMedian / IsraelRank
Voters per resident aged 20+, 202285.5%69.8%276 of 1,142

Voters per resident aged 20+: votes cast at the town's polling stations in 2022 divided by its residents aged 20 and over in the 2022 census. Unlike turnout it ignores the voter roll (which keeps emigrants) but counts residents who cannot vote; double envelopes left out.

Links