Givat HaAlonim גבעת האלונים
Neighbourhood of Kfar Yona · 1 statistical area · population 4,250 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 58.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Givat HaAlonim | Kfar Yona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 27.7% | 23.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 22.7% | 29.1% | 20.5% |
| Together | 17.4% | 15.0% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 6.6% | 5.4% | 6.4% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.6% | 6.0% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.6% | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 5.4% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.5% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.2% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.5% | 2.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 35.6% | 44.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 58.3% | 49.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.6% | 4.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 82.3% | 78.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,412 | 16,672 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 19.5% | 60.7% | 0.2% | 17.5% | 73.9% | 481 | Kadima 37.8% |
| 2009 | 35.3%▲15.8 | 61.7%▲1.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 1.4%▼16.0 | 73.0% | 561 | Kadima 47.8% |
| 2013 | 34.1%▼1.2 | 58.9%▼2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.6%▲2.2 | 72.9% | 894 | Yesh Atid 27.7% |
| 2015 | 34.7%▲0.6 | 50.9%▼8.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 14.3%▲10.7 | 77.6% | 1,021 | Zionist Union 28.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 42.7%▲8.0 | 50.2%▼0.8 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 6.8%▼7.5 | 77.7% | 1,988 | Blue and White 43.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 39.0%▼3.7 | 55.0%▲4.9 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 5.7%▼1.1 | 75.9% | 2,035 | Blue and White 45.6% |
| 2020 | 43.1%▲4.1 | 56.3%▲1.2 | 0.2%▲0.1 | – | 76.5% | 2,188 | Blue and White 46.9% |
| 2021 | 36.0%▼7.1 | 61.4%▲5.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 76.6% | 1,852 | Yesh Atid 27.5% |
| 2022 | 40.0%▲4.1 | 58.2%▼3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 77.1% | 2,113 | Yesh Atid 32.4% |
| 2026 | 35.6%▼4.5 | 58.3%▲0.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.6%▲5.6 | 82.3% | 2,412 | Yashar! 27.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 4,250 | 2,412 | 35.6% | 58.3% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.