Shikun Bet שכון ב
Neighbourhood of Kfar Yona · 1 statistical area · population 4,280 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 52.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Shikun Bet | Kfar Yona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 26.3% | 29.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 25.1% | 23.4% | 16.1% |
| Together | 14.4% | 15.0% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.4% | 6.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.8% | 6.0% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 6.1% | 5.4% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.6% | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.2% | 3.6% | 5.1% |
| Shas | 2.4% | 2.6% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 2.0% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.4% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 0.6% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 41.9% | 44.6% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 52.4% | 49.8% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.7% | 4.8% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.4% | 78.6% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,725 | 16,672 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 34.2% | 51.4% | 0.1% | 11.1% | 59.0% | 667 | Kadima 28.0% |
| 2009 | 45.3%▲11.1 | 51.5%▲0.1 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.3%▼10.8 | 65.6% | 1,144 | Kadima 38.7% |
| 2013 | 36.9%▼8.4 | 57.1%▲5.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 3.9%▲3.7 | 75.2% | 1,891 | Yesh Atid 29.7% |
| 2015 | 37.6%▲0.7 | 46.7%▼10.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 15.4%▲11.4 | 79.4% | 2,318 | Zionist Union 26.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 48.9%▲11.3 | 45.8%▼0.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.5%▼10.8 | 74.9% | 1,874 | Blue and White 39.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 43.5%▼5.4 | 49.9%▲4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.3%▲1.8 | 74.9% | 1,890 | Blue and White 40.8% |
| 2020 | 47.2%▲3.7 | 52.6%▲2.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 74.7% | 2,293 | Blue and White 43.1% |
| 2021 | 44.1%▼3.1 | 53.9%▲1.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.2% | 2,236 | Likud 30.0% |
| 2022 | 46.7%▲2.6 | 50.8%▼3.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 73.3% | 2,317 | Likud 30.3% |
| 2026 | 41.9%▼4.7 | 52.4%▲1.6 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.7%▲4.7 | 77.4% | 2,725 | Likud 26.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Secular | 4,280 | 2,725 | 41.9% | 52.4% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.