Abramsky אברמסקי
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ata · 1 statistical area · population 6,220 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Abramsky | Kiryat Ata | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.2% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.2% | 15.2% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 9.7% | 7.2% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.0% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.3% | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| Together | 5.7% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.9% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.3% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 1.0% | 1.9% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.2% | 63.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 26.8% | 32.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.3% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.6% | 72.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,159 | 36,308 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 49.5% | 39.4% | 0.2% | 10.2% | 60.4% | 1,081 | Kadima 23.1% |
| 2009 | 63.2%▲13.8 | 33.8%▼5.6 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.4%▼9.7 | 63.3% | 1,170 | Likud 33.2% |
| 2013 | 62.5%▼0.8 | 33.1%▼0.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.0%▲2.5 | 64.6% | 1,279 | Likud Beytenu 32.7% |
| 2015 | 62.5%▲0.1 | 20.8%▼12.2 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 16.4%▲13.4 | 72.0% | 1,575 | Likud 37.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 73.0%▲10.5 | 20.6%▼0.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.7%▼10.7 | 72.1% | 1,554 | Likud 46.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 70.1%▼2.9 | 23.5%▲2.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 6.1%▲0.3 | 71.3% | 1,564 | Likud 49.4% |
| 2020 | 74.8%▲4.6 | 24.9%▲1.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 72.3% | 1,331 | Likud 54.2% |
| 2021 | 69.5%▼5.3 | 29.1%▲4.2 | 0.0%±0.0 | – | 68.0% | 1,656 | Likud 44.5% |
| 2022 | 73.3%▲3.8 | 25.9%▼3.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 72.1% | 1,809 | Likud 44.6% |
| 2026 | 69.2%▼4.1 | 26.8%▲0.9 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.3%▲3.3 | 76.6% | 2,159 | Likud 43.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Secular | 6,220 | 2,159 | 69.2% | 26.8% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.