Amidar Bet עמידר ב
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ata · 1 statistical area · population 3,800 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Amidar Bet | Kiryat Ata | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.7% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 15.3% | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 10.4% | 15.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.7% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 5.8% | 7.2% | 5.3% |
| Together | 4.5% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 3.5% | 1.9% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.4% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 1.3% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.2% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.3% | 63.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 31.5% | 32.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 61.7% | 72.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,680 | 36,308 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 62.7% | 29.5% | 0.4% | 5.0% | 46.9% | 1,415 | Yisrael Beytenu 32.4% |
| 2009 | 76.9%▲14.2 | 20.2%▼9.3 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 0.2%▼4.8 | 50.9% | 1,827 | Yisrael Beytenu 37.4% |
| 2013 | 67.8%▼9.1 | 22.1%▲1.9 | 0.1%±0.0 | 4.9%▲4.7 | 49.5% | 1,415 | Likud Beytenu 44.8% |
| 2015 | 74.1%▲6.2 | 14.4%▼7.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 11.0%▲6.1 | 56.7% | 1,642 | Likud 37.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.4%▲6.4 | 13.8%▼0.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.8%▼6.2 | 53.0% | 1,547 | Likud 46.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 58.7%▼21.7 | 17.9%▲4.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 22.7%▲17.9 | 56.2% | 1,954 | Likud 46.2% |
| 2020 | 64.5%▲5.8 | 35.1%▲17.2 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 57.1% | 1,962 | Likud 53.5% |
| 2021 | 62.4%▼2.1 | 35.7%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 48.6% | 1,663 | Likud 46.4% |
| 2022 | 68.5%▲6.1 | 29.5%▼6.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 52.1% | 1,774 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2026 | 65.3%▼3.2 | 31.5%▲2.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 61.7% | 1,680 | Likud 46.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Secular | 3,800 | 1,680 | 65.3% | 31.5% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.