City Centre מרכז העיר
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ata · 1 statistical area · population 6,470 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.9% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | City Centre | Kiryat Ata | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 40.0% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 14.3% | 15.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.4% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 8.2% | 7.2% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.7% | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| Together | 6.5% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.4% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 2.6% | 1.9% | 5.5% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.0% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.9% | 63.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.5% | 32.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 72.8% | 72.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 5,723 | 36,308 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 49.2% | 39.6% | 0.2% | 9.6% | 58.3% | 2,882 | Kadima 24.4% |
| 2009 | 63.4%▲14.2 | 33.4%▼6.2 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 0.4%▼9.2 | 61.6% | 3,794 | Likud 26.3% |
| 2013 | 59.7%▼3.8 | 34.1%▲0.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.3%▲2.9 | 60.3% | 4,147 | Likud Beytenu 34.0% |
| 2015 | 63.5%▲3.9 | 24.7%▼9.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 11.5%▲8.2 | 64.6% | 4,473 | Likud 34.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 71.3%▲7.8 | 22.6%▼2.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.2%▼6.2 | 63.3% | 4,444 | Likud 42.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 61.8%▼9.5 | 27.5%▲4.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 10.3%▲5.0 | 62.4% | 4,373 | Likud 41.0% |
| 2020 | 66.2%▲4.4 | 33.3%▲5.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 63.6% | 4,455 | Likud 48.4% |
| 2021 | 63.7%▼2.4 | 34.7%▲1.4 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 60.2% | 4,218 | Likud 39.2% |
| 2022 | 68.9%▲5.2 | 29.5%▼5.2 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.0% | 63.7% | 4,933 | Likud 41.9% |
| 2026 | 65.9%▼2.9 | 30.5%▲0.9 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 72.8% | 5,723 | Likud 40.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 6,470 | 5,723 | 65.9% | 30.5% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.