Neve Avraham נווה אברהם
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ata · 1 statistical area · population 2,600 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 68.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.5 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Avraham | Kiryat Ata | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 50.8% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 10.1% | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 9.5% | 15.2% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 8.3% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Together | 5.9% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 5.1% | 7.2% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.3% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.7% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 1.9% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.4% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 68.6% | 63.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 26.4% | 32.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.4% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 63.0% | 72.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,080 | 36,308 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 59.4% | 31.6% | 0.3% | 5.1% | 57.4% | 922 | Yisrael Beytenu 28.9% |
| 2009 | 77.6%▲18.1 | 20.2%▼11.4 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 0.1%▼5.0 | 57.1% | 882 | Yisrael Beytenu 36.8% |
| 2013 | 68.0%▼9.6 | 21.0%▲0.8 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 4.4%▲4.3 | 53.7% | 933 | Likud Beytenu 49.0% |
| 2015 | 75.5%▲7.5 | 16.0%▼5.0 | 0.0%▼0.3 | 8.1%▲3.7 | 59.7% | 1,049 | Likud 44.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 79.2%▲3.7 | 14.0%▼2.0 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 5.2%▼2.9 | 57.8% | 1,026 | Likud 54.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 65.0%▼14.2 | 19.0%▲5.0 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 15.2%▲10.0 | 58.2% | 1,020 | Likud 52.7% |
| 2020 | 70.9%▲5.9 | 28.4%▲9.4 | 0.2%▲0.2 | – | 59.3% | 1,039 | Likud 61.7% |
| 2021 | 65.7%▼5.2 | 32.1%▲3.7 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 53.9% | 1,233 | Likud 50.0% |
| 2022 | 74.1%▲8.4 | 24.2%▼8.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 55.2% | 1,250 | Likud 53.9% |
| 2026 | 68.6%▼5.5 | 26.4%▲2.2 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 63.0% | 1,080 | Likud 50.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Secular | 2,600 | 1,080 | 68.6% | 26.4% | 0.4% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.