Neve Hen נוה חן
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ata · 1 statistical area · population 1,120 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.6% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.6 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neve Hen | Kiryat Ata | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 46.1% | 41.0% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.8% | 7.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 11.2% | 15.2% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 7.9% | 7.2% | 5.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 7.4% | 7.9% | 5.7% |
| Together | 6.5% | 7.5% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.2% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 3.4% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.3% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.8% | 1.7% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 1.9% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.1% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.6% | 63.8% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 30.3% | 32.2% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.2% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 71.8% | 72.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,237 | 36,308 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.2% | 42.3% | 0.1% | 9.8% | 54.5% | 994 | Kadima 27.9% |
| 2009 | 65.8%▲19.6 | 31.0%▼11.2 | 0.3%▲0.2 | 0.4%▼9.3 | 59.3% | 1,116 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2013 | 59.7%▼6.1 | 35.1%▲4.1 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 2.8%▲2.4 | 60.4% | 1,103 | Likud Beytenu 39.9% |
| 2015 | 59.4%▼0.3 | 25.1%▼10.0 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 15.1%▲12.2 | 68.6% | 1,189 | Likud 39.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 74.2%▲14.8 | 19.6%▼5.4 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 5.7%▼9.4 | 65.0% | 1,161 | Likud 55.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 60.9%▼13.3 | 26.7%▲7.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 11.8%▲6.1 | 64.1% | 1,156 | Likud 50.9% |
| 2020 | 68.0%▲7.1 | 31.7%▲5.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 63.7% | 1,157 | Likud 59.3% |
| 2021 | 66.2%▼1.9 | 31.3%▼0.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | – | 57.7% | 603 | Likud 53.9% |
| 2022 | 71.2%▲5.0 | 27.5%▼3.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 63.7% | 1,611 | Likud 50.4% |
| 2026 | 65.6%▼5.6 | 30.3%▲2.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 3.2%▲3.2 | 71.8% | 1,237 | Likud 46.1% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Secular | 1,120 | 1,237 | 65.6% | 30.3% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.