HaParpar הפרפר

Neighbourhood of Kiryat Bialik · 2 statistical areas · population 6,150 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 49.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.9 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 32.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 49.6%2013: Netanyahu's camp 45.3%2015: Netanyahu's camp 44.6%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 51.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 48.3%2020: Netanyahu's camp 50.8%2021: Netanyahu's camp 48.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 50.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 46.7%2006: Opposing camp 54.1%2009: Opposing camp 47.2%2013: Opposing camp 49.1%2015: Opposing camp 41.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 43.2%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 45.4%2020: Opposing camp 48.5%2021: Opposing camp 50.3%2022: Opposing camp 48.5%2026: Opposing camp 49.4%2006: Arab parties 0.2%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.1%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.1%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHaParparKiryat BialikIsrael
Likud32.2%31.4%20.5%
Yashar!26.8%24.6%16.1%
Together11.3%12.2%9.3%
Yisrael Beytenu7.1%10.5%5.9%
Otzma Yehudit6.0%5.4%5.7%
The Democrats4.2%3.9%6.4%
Shas4.1%2.3%5.3%
The Reservists below threshold3.4%4.2%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.4%2.5%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.5%1.8%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.5%0.5%5.5%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
The Joint List0.0%0.1%8.8%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.4%0.5%0.8%
Bibi bloc46.7%44.0%44.0%
Change bloc49.4%51.1%37.8%
Arab parties0.1%0.2%14.7%
Uncommitted3.4%4.2%2.8%
Turnout74.3%70.0%78.0%
Valid votes3,12427,3935,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200632.0%54.1%0.2%12.8%60.9%2,724Kadima 33.0%
200949.6%▲17.647.2%▼7.00.1%▼0.10.3%▼12.562.3%2,776Kadima 34.2%
201345.3%▼4.349.1%▲1.90.2%▲0.13.2%▲2.963.6%2,988Likud Beytenu 30.1%
201544.6%▼0.741.3%▼7.80.1%±0.013.7%▲10.571.0%3,035Likud 31.4%
Apr 201951.1%▲6.443.2%▲1.90.0%▼0.15.3%▼8.370.1%3,486Blue and White 37.4%
Sep 201948.3%▼2.845.4%▲2.20.1%▲0.15.8%▲0.568.7%2,898Blue and White 37.5%
202050.8%▲2.648.5%▲3.20.1%±0.0–67.9%2,896Likud 42.0%
202148.6%▼2.350.3%▲1.80.1%±0.0–65.2%2,743Likud 35.1%
202250.1%▲1.648.5%▼1.90.0%±0.00.0%68.1%2,880Likud 35.3%
202646.7%▼3.549.4%▲0.90.1%▲0.13.4%▲3.474.3%3,124Likud 32.2%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
21Secular2,860estimate (area 31)46.7%49.4%0.1%
31Secular3,2903,12446.7%49.4%0.1%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.