HaNarkisim הנרקיסים
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Malakhi · 1 statistical area · population 1,860 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 81.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | HaNarkisim | Kiryat Malakhi | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 48.6% | 39.2% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 14.9% | 22.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 10.1% | 10.5% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 9.1% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.0% | 9.4% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.5% | 2.9% | 2.7% |
| Together | 2.3% | 2.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.8% | 1.7% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.0% | 1.1% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.7% | 0.5% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 3.0% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 1.1% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 81.2% | 85.9% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 13.9% | 9.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.6% | 2.9% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.7% | 74.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,698 | 14,509 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 52.9% | 38.0% | 0.1% | 4.7% | 54.8% | 3,887 | Shas 25.9% |
| 2009 | 69.3%▲16.4 | 27.3%▼10.7 | 0.1%±0.0 | 0.2%▼4.5 | 56.0% | 3,702 | Likud 28.7% |
| 2013 | 75.2%▲5.9 | 18.7%▼8.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 4.0%▲3.8 | 61.3% | 4,232 | Likud Beytenu 28.7% |
| 2015 | 75.8%▲0.6 | 12.2%▼6.5 | 0.0%±0.0 | 11.6%▲7.7 | 69.1% | 4,732 | Likud 42.4% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.9%▲5.1 | 11.5%▼0.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 6.9%▼4.8 | 67.3% | 4,557 | Likud 49.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 76.6%▼4.3 | 18.8%▲7.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 3.4%▼3.5 | 67.6% | 4,577 | Likud 46.9% |
| 2020 | 83.4%▲6.7 | 16.3%▼2.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 69.9% | 4,774 | Likud 55.5% |
| 2021 | 82.0%▼1.3 | 16.6%▲0.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 63.1% | 4,233 | Likud 47.7% |
| 2022 | 85.0%▲3.0 | 13.6%▼3.0 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 71.2% | 4,636 | Likud 45.0% |
| 2026 | 81.2%▼3.8 | 13.9%▲0.3 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 3.6%▲3.6 | 73.7% | 4,698 | Likud 48.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Traditional | 1,860 | 4,698 | 81.2% | 13.9% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.