Ganei Ilan גני אילן
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Ono · 1 statistical area · population 5,540 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 66.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 4.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Ganei Ilan | Kiryat Ono | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.8% | 31.5% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 17.4% | 17.0% | 20.5% |
| Together | 15.8% | 19.2% | 9.3% |
| The Democrats | 15.6% | 12.5% | 6.4% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.6% | 3.2% | 5.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.6% | 6.6% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.2% | 2.6% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.1% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 1.9% | 1.6% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 30.5% | 26.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 66.7% | 69.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.3% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.3% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 77.1% | 79.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,620 | 28,587 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 29.3% | 55.1% | 0.3% | 13.5% | 72.6% | 3,146 | Kadima 30.0% |
| 2009 | 41.8%▲12.5 | 54.0%▼1.2 | 0.5%▲0.2 | 1.3%▼12.2 | 72.2% | 3,227 | Kadima 32.6% |
| 2013 | 36.1%▼5.7 | 58.2%▲4.3 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 3.3%▲2.1 | 75.1% | 3,406 | Yesh Atid 22.3% |
| 2015 | 35.4%▼0.7 | 55.4%▼2.8 | 0.3%±0.0 | 8.5%▲5.2 | 77.7% | 3,490 | Zionist Union 35.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 37.3%▲1.9 | 58.1%▲2.7 | 0.3%±0.0 | 4.1%▼4.5 | 76.0% | 3,399 | Blue and White 44.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 35.7%▼1.6 | 60.8%▲2.7 | 0.3%±0.0 | 3.0%▼1.0 | 74.5% | 3,300 | Blue and White 43.4% |
| 2020 | 38.9%▲3.2 | 60.5%▼0.4 | 0.5%▲0.3 | – | 74.1% | 3,298 | Blue and White 47.1% |
| 2021 | 33.9%▼5.0 | 64.2%▲3.7 | 0.2%▼0.4 | – | 73.8% | 3,277 | Yesh Atid 23.8% |
| 2022 | 35.0%▲1.1 | 62.7%▼1.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 73.1% | 3,395 | Yesh Atid 33.5% |
| 2026 | 30.5%▼4.5 | 66.7%▲4.1 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 2.3%▲2.3 | 77.1% | 3,620 | Yashar! 30.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Secular | 5,540 | 3,620 | 30.5% | 66.7% | 0.3% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.