Nof Hermon נוף חרמון
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Shmona · 1 statistical area · population 1,930 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 79.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 2.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nof Hermon | Kiryat Shmona | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 52.6% | 48.0% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 10.9% | 9.5% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 9.0% | 10.7% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 8.2% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.3% | 5.0% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 6.7% | 5.9% |
| Together | 3.3% | 4.8% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.9% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.3% | 3.0% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.1% | 2.2% | 6.4% |
| The Joint List | 1.1% | 0.7% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.4% | 0.4% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.4% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 79.1% | 71.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.7% | 24.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.5% | 1.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.3% | 3.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.2% | 62.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,133 | 12,259 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 55.6% | 36.5% | 0.4% | 6.3% | 49.2% | 842 | Labor-Meimad 19.5% |
| 2009 | 77.5%▲21.9 | 20.2%▼16.2 | 0.3%±0.0 | 0.2%▼6.1 | 52.0% | 880 | Likud 37.4% |
| 2013 | 70.4%▼7.1 | 21.7%▲1.5 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 5.6%▲5.4 | 54.7% | 931 | Likud Beytenu 34.5% |
| 2015 | 69.0%▼1.4 | 11.4%▼10.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | 18.9%▲13.3 | 62.9% | 1,074 | Likud 42.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.9%▲11.9 | 12.8%▲1.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 5.9%▼13.0 | 65.2% | 1,118 | Likud 50.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 75.0%▼5.9 | 17.9%▲5.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 6.5%▲0.6 | 63.2% | 1,095 | Likud 54.2% |
| 2020 | 77.4%▲2.4 | 22.2%▲4.3 | 0.1%±0.0 | – | 63.7% | 1,110 | Likud 58.5% |
| 2021 | 77.2%▼0.2 | 21.5%▼0.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 60.4% | 1,048 | Likud 52.7% |
| 2022 | 82.0%▲4.8 | 16.7%▼4.8 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 62.4% | 1,051 | Likud 52.0% |
| 2026 | 79.1%▼2.9 | 17.7%▲1.0 | 1.5%▲1.4 | 1.3%▲1.3 | 65.2% | 1,133 | Likud 52.6% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Traditional | 1,930 | 1,133 | 79.1% | 17.7% | 1.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.