Kiryat Haroshet קרית חרושת
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Tivon · 1 statistical area · population 2,720 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 72.3% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.8 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Haroshet | Kiryat Tivon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 30.0% | 32.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 19.3% | 25.8% | 6.4% |
| Together | 17.1% | 14.6% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 13.6% | 10.7% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 5.9% | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.3% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.3% | 2.1% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.6% | 2.3% | 5.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.4% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 0.4% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.3% | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.2% | 0.8% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.2% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 22.4% | 17.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 72.3% | 77.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 1.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.6% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 79.0% | 75.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,292 | 12,041 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 15.8% | 71.1% | 0.9% | 10.7% | 68.4% | 456 | Kadima 35.3% |
| 2009 | 27.2%▲11.4 | 64.8%▼6.3 | 0.2%▼0.7 | 4.4%▼6.3 | 72.4% | 610 | Kadima 44.4% |
| 2013 | 25.9%▼1.3 | 68.4%▲3.7 | 0.5%▲0.4 | 1.8%▼2.7 | 76.6% | 741 | Yesh Atid 26.7% |
| 2015 | 24.6%▼1.3 | 63.2%▼5.2 | 0.2%▼0.3 | 11.7%▲10.0 | 77.2% | 854 | Zionist Union 37.5% |
| Apr 2019 | 27.0%▲2.5 | 65.4%▲2.1 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 6.4%▼5.4 | 74.9% | 976 | Blue and White 48.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 25.8%▼1.2 | 68.0%▲2.7 | 0.4%▼0.2 | 5.2%▼1.2 | 73.8% | 964 | Blue and White 47.7% |
| 2020 | 28.4%▲2.6 | 70.2%▲2.2 | 0.7%▲0.3 | – | 71.5% | 954 | Blue and White 53.0% |
| 2021 | 26.2%▼2.2 | 72.0%▲1.7 | 0.4%▼0.3 | – | 72.2% | 1,009 | Yesh Atid 25.7% |
| 2022 | 28.0%▲1.8 | 69.5%▼2.5 | 0.5%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 70.6% | 1,016 | Yesh Atid 37.6% |
| 2026 | 22.4%▼5.5 | 72.3%▲2.8 | 0.5%±0.0 | 4.6%▲4.6 | 79.0% | 1,292 | Yashar! 30.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Secular | 2,720 | 1,292 | 22.4% | 72.3% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.