Tivon Centre מרכז טבעון
Neighbourhood of Kiryat Tivon · 1 statistical area · population 3,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Change bloc 86.4% (Israel 37.8%), up 9.5 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Tivon Centre | Kiryat Tivon | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 35.5% | 32.9% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 32.7% | 25.8% | 6.4% |
| Together | 14.7% | 14.6% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 5.5% | 10.7% | 20.5% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.5% | 4.4% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.0% | 2.8% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 1.7% | 2.3% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 1.1% | 0.8% | 8.8% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.9% | 2.1% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.8% | 1.5% | 1.7% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.6% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.5% | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.4% | 5.3% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.4% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 9.7% | 17.5% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 86.4% | 77.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 1.6% | 1.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.1% | 3.3% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 73.3% | 75.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,265 | 12,041 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 11.7% | 72.4% | 0.8% | 14.0% | 66.8% | 1,813 | Labor-Meimad 32.9% |
| 2009 | 21.3%▲9.6 | 69.9%▼2.5 | 1.4%▲0.6 | 4.6%▼9.3 | 67.0% | 1,808 | Kadima 36.9% |
| 2013 | 16.9%▼4.5 | 77.6%▲7.7 | 1.2%▼0.1 | 2.3%▼2.4 | 72.2% | 1,946 | Labor 29.9% |
| 2015 | 16.0%▼0.8 | 76.7%▼0.9 | 1.2%±0.0 | 5.5%▲3.2 | 72.9% | 1,966 | Zionist Union 49.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 14.8%▼1.2 | 79.5%▲2.8 | 1.4%▲0.2 | 3.8%▼1.7 | 71.2% | 1,957 | Blue and White 52.0% |
| Sep 2019 | 12.1%▼2.7 | 82.5%▲3.0 | 1.9%▲0.5 | 3.3%▼0.5 | 69.5% | 1,919 | Blue and White 50.9% |
| 2020 | 13.8%▲1.7 | 83.3%▲0.8 | 2.6%▲0.7 | – | 69.8% | 1,935 | Blue and White 58.4% |
| 2021 | 13.2%▼0.6 | 84.0%▲0.7 | 1.3%▼1.3 | – | 68.2% | 1,895 | Yesh Atid 26.7% |
| 2022 | 19.9%▲6.7 | 76.9%▼7.1 | 1.4%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 69.4% | 2,574 | Yesh Atid 38.1% |
| 2026 | 9.7%▼10.2 | 86.4%▲9.5 | 1.6%▲0.2 | 2.1%▲2.1 | 73.3% | 2,265 | Yashar! 35.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Secular | 3,520 | 2,265 | 9.7% | 86.4% | 1.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.