Mitzpe Sapir Tzur Yigal מצפה ספיר צור יגאל

Neighbourhood of Kochav Yair · 1 statistical area · population 2,800 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 74.9% (Israel 37.8%), up 1.3 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 24.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 36.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 30.9%2015: Netanyahu's camp 30.0%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 30.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 25.4%2020: Netanyahu's camp 27.5%2021: Netanyahu's camp 25.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 24.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 20.9%2006: Opposing camp 60.3%2009: Opposing camp 59.6%2013: Opposing camp 64.5%2015: Opposing camp 61.6%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 64.7%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 67.6%2020: Opposing camp 72.0%2021: Opposing camp 72.9%2022: Opposing camp 73.6%2026: Opposing camp 74.9%2006: Arab parties 0.0%2009: Arab parties 0.1%2013: Arab parties 0.1%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.3%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListMitzpe Sapir Tzur YigalKochav YairIsrael
Yashar!31.3%31.9%16.1%
Together21.8%21.8%9.3%
The Democrats15.4%16.2%6.4%
Likud11.9%12.0%20.5%
Yisrael Beytenu6.3%5.4%5.9%
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.3%4.4%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold3.8%3.2%2.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold3.0%2.7%1.7%
Otzma Yehudit1.3%1.4%5.7%
Shas0.4%0.3%5.3%
The Joint List0.2%0.2%8.8%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.1%5.5%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.2%0.1%0.8%
Bibi bloc20.9%21.0%44.0%
Change bloc74.9%75.4%37.8%
Arab parties0.3%0.2%14.7%
Uncommitted3.8%3.2%2.8%
Turnout79.2%79.3%78.0%
Valid votes3,0816,1605,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200624.0%60.3%0.0%14.7%76.6%2,514Kadima 34.5%
200936.8%▲12.859.6%▼0.60.1%▲0.11.0%▼13.776.9%2,736Kadima 39.3%
201330.9%▼5.964.5%▲4.80.1%▼0.13.2%▲2.278.2%3,064Yesh Atid 24.0%
201530.0%▼0.961.6%▼2.80.1%±0.08.2%▲5.078.6%3,226Zionist Union 38.1%
Apr 201930.1%▲0.164.7%▲3.10.0%▼0.15.0%▼3.278.3%3,331Blue and White 51.1%
Sep 201925.4%▼4.867.6%▲2.90.0%±0.06.8%▲1.875.6%3,211Blue and White 50.7%
202027.5%▲2.272.0%▲4.40.2%▲0.1–75.4%3,198Blue and White 55.4%
202125.6%▼1.972.9%▲0.80.1%▼0.1–75.7%3,245Yesh Atid 28.0%
202224.6%▼1.073.6%▲0.70.2%▲0.10.0%72.4%3,094Yesh Atid 39.4%
202620.9%▼3.774.9%▲1.30.3%▲0.13.8%▲3.879.2%3,081Yashar! 31.3%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
4Secular2,8003,08120.9%74.9%0.3%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.