Neighbourhood 43 שכונה 43
Neighbourhood of Kuseife · 1 statistical area · population 12,550 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 97.2% (Israel 14.7%), up 4.3 points since 2022; Ra'am led.
2026 election
| List | Neighbourhood 43 | Kuseife | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ra'am | 77.7% | 83.2% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 19.5% | 13.8% | 8.8% |
| Yashar! | 1.3% | 0.6% | 16.1% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 1.1% | 6.4% |
| Likud | 0.2% | 0.3% | 20.5% |
| Shas | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.3% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.7% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.8% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.3% | 0.4% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 2.0% | 1.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 97.2% | 97.0% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 87.1% | 85.8% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,161 | 9,926 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 4.2% | 20.3% | 73.8% | 0.5% | 60.8% | 860 | Balad 40.3% |
| 2009 | 4.4%▲0.2 | 3.1%▼17.3 | 91.0%▲17.2 | 0.0%▼0.5 | 46.0% | 849 | Ra'am-Ta'al 81.0% |
| 2013 | 6.7%▲2.3 | 0.9%▼2.2 | 91.1%▲0.1 | 0.7%▲0.7 | 69.0% | 1,350 | Balad 66.1% |
| 2015 | 3.2%▼3.5 | 7.7%▲6.8 | 77.8%▼13.3 | 8.0%▲7.3 | 59.6% | 1,098 | Joint List 77.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 3.9%▲0.7 | 6.5%▼1.1 | 88.4%▲10.7 | 0.2%▼7.9 | 54.2% | 1,254 | Ra'am-Balad 84.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 4.3%▲0.4 | 5.2%▼1.3 | 88.8%▲0.4 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 62.5% | 1,632 | Joint List 88.8% |
| 2020 | 1.2%▼3.1 | 2.8%▼2.4 | 95.7%▲6.8 | – | 68.6% | 1,732 | Joint List 95.7% |
| 2021 | 2.9%▲1.7 | 10.5%▲7.8 | 86.2%▼9.5 | – | 54.2% | 1,425 | Ra'am 60.8% |
| 2022 | 1.3%▼1.6 | 5.0%▼5.5 | 92.9%▲6.7 | 0.1% | 64.4% | 1,725 | Ra'am 70.3% |
| 2026 | 0.3%▼1.0 | 2.0%▼3.0 | 97.2%▲4.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 87.1% | 3,161 | Ra'am 77.7% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Religious | 12,550 | 3,161 | 0.3% | 2.0% | 97.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.