Amidar עמידר
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 2,840 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 70.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 6.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Amidar | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 41.0% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 14.1% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 8.4% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 6.6% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.4% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 5.0% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.2% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| Ra'am | 3.6% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| Together | 3.0% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.3% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.0% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 70.7% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 13.3% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 12.0% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.6% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,227 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 57.5% | 28.3% | 2.5% | 6.6% | 47.4% | 1,701 | Shas 23.3% |
| 2009 | 76.1%▲18.6 | 19.5%▼8.8 | 2.7%▲0.2 | 0.1%▼6.5 | 51.1% | 2,029 | Likud 27.3% |
| 2013 | 72.3%▼3.8 | 17.0%▼2.4 | 4.7%▲2.0 | 2.9%▲2.7 | 53.0% | 2,091 | Likud Beytenu 35.0% |
| 2015 | 75.8%▲3.6 | 10.7%▼6.4 | 5.4%▲0.7 | 7.8%▲5.0 | 61.0% | 2,374 | Likud 44.6% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.1%▲4.3 | 10.5%▼0.1 | 3.5%▼1.9 | 4.9%▼2.9 | 57.0% | 2,231 | Likud 47.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 70.6%▼9.5 | 14.7%▲4.2 | 5.1%▲1.6 | 7.7%▲2.8 | 57.5% | 3,232 | Likud 43.8% |
| 2020 | 76.0%▲5.4 | 16.0%▲1.3 | 7.3%▲2.2 | – | 60.2% | 3,396 | Likud 54.4% |
| 2021 | 78.9%▲2.9 | 15.3%▼0.7 | 4.4%▼3.0 | – | 53.5% | 3,713 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2022 | 77.5%▼1.4 | 12.1%▼3.2 | 9.2%▲4.8 | 0.0% | 57.8% | 3,212 | Likud 43.1% |
| 2026 | 70.7%▼6.9 | 13.3%▲1.2 | 12.0%▲2.8 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 65.6% | 3,227 | Likud 41.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Traditional | 2,840 | 3,227 | 70.7% | 13.3% | 12.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.