Banit בנית
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 3,780 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 71.1% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.3 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Banit | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 34.9% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 13.9% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.0% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| The Joint List | 10.4% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Shas | 7.2% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 5.7% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Ra'am | 4.5% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.7% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Together | 2.3% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.0% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.2% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 71.1% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 11.2% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 15.0% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 1.7% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 67.0% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,876 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 56.4% | 29.6% | 2.2% | 8.8% | 56.0% | 1,455 | Shas 21.4% |
| 2009 | 72.1%▲15.7 | 21.5%▼8.1 | 3.7%▲1.5 | 0.0%▼8.8 | 56.9% | 1,477 | Likud 25.7% |
| 2013 | 71.7%▼0.4 | 18.6%▼2.9 | 5.7%▲2.0 | 2.6%▲2.6 | 59.8% | 1,518 | Likud Beytenu 27.8% |
| 2015 | 69.5%▼2.2 | 12.2%▼6.4 | 7.7%▲2.0 | 10.4%▲7.8 | 65.1% | 1,629 | Likud 40.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 79.9%▲10.4 | 11.7%▼0.5 | 2.2%▼5.5 | 3.3%▼7.2 | 62.1% | 1,591 | Likud 47.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 76.8%▼3.1 | 13.2%▲1.5 | 7.0%▲4.8 | 2.4%▼0.9 | 62.6% | 1,615 | Likud 43.7% |
| 2020 | 79.9%▲3.2 | 11.4%▼1.8 | 8.4%▲1.4 | – | 64.8% | 1,675 | Likud 51.3% |
| 2021 | 78.0%▼2.0 | 14.3%▲2.9 | 6.4%▼2.0 | – | 58.0% | 1,502 | Likud 44.1% |
| 2022 | 78.4%▲0.4 | 10.2%▼4.1 | 10.5%▲4.1 | 0.0% | 65.6% | 1,691 | Likud 37.0% |
| 2026 | 71.1%▼7.3 | 11.2%▲1.0 | 15.0%▲4.5 | 1.7%▲1.7 | 67.0% | 1,876 | Likud 34.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Religious | 3,780 | 1,876 | 71.1% | 11.2% | 15.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.