Givat HaZeitim גבעת הזיתים
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 3,500 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat HaZeitim | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 49.8% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 7.7% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 7.1% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.1% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 6.1% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.8% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| The Joint List | 4.7% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Together | 4.0% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.8% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.6% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 1.5% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.2% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 20.4% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 6.2% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.8% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 66.4% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,617 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 53.7% | 29.4% | 5.6% | 7.4% | 54.1% | 2,179 | Shas 17.9% |
| 2009 | 70.4%▲16.7 | 21.4%▼8.0 | 6.0%▲0.4 | 0.2%▼7.2 | 56.5% | 2,268 | Likud 33.9% |
| 2013 | 64.5%▼5.9 | 21.4%±0.0 | 8.6%▲2.6 | 3.2%▲3.0 | 57.2% | 2,188 | Likud Beytenu 36.0% |
| 2015 | 63.8%▼0.7 | 14.8%▼6.6 | 10.3%▲1.7 | 10.9%▲7.7 | 66.2% | 2,588 | Likud 42.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 70.1%▲6.3 | 16.7%▲1.9 | 8.6%▼1.7 | 4.2%▼6.6 | 60.2% | 2,434 | Likud 47.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 59.0%▼11.1 | 20.9%▲4.2 | 11.8%▲3.3 | 6.9%▲2.7 | 62.2% | 2,500 | Likud 42.1% |
| 2020 | 66.1%▲7.1 | 19.0%▼1.9 | 14.5%▲2.7 | – | 63.5% | 2,567 | Likud 52.0% |
| 2021 | 73.0%▲6.8 | 21.3%▲2.3 | 3.7%▼10.8 | – | 54.8% | 1,148 | Likud 52.8% |
| 2022 | 77.9%▲4.9 | 16.3%▼4.9 | 4.3%▲0.6 | 0.0% | 58.3% | 1,176 | Likud 49.1% |
| 2026 | 69.2%▼8.7 | 20.4%▲4.1 | 6.2%▲2.0 | 2.8%▲2.8 | 66.4% | 1,617 | Likud 49.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | Traditional | 3,500 | 1,617 | 69.2% | 20.4% | 6.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.