Hisakhon חסכון
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 2,520 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 70.2% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Hisakhon | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 43.0% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.1% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 7.9% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 7.4% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 6.7% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.6% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Together | 6.1% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.7% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.7% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Ra'am | 1.0% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.5% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 70.2% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 18.4% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 7.7% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.2% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 62.5% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,458 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 49.3% | 37.4% | 2.6% | 8.0% | 49.1% | 1,670 | Labor-Meimad 19.8% |
| 2009 | 68.7%▲19.3 | 27.1%▼10.3 | 2.2%▼0.3 | 0.2%▼7.8 | 48.8% | 1,605 | Likud 26.8% |
| 2013 | 69.3%▲0.7 | 22.6%▼4.5 | 2.5%▲0.3 | 3.1%▲3.0 | 52.6% | 1,781 | Likud Beytenu 33.5% |
| 2015 | 68.4%▼0.9 | 16.4%▼6.2 | 3.6%▲1.0 | 11.2%▲8.0 | 57.1% | 1,913 | Likud 41.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 77.3%▲8.9 | 15.7%▼0.6 | 2.4%▼1.2 | 4.2%▼7.0 | 57.4% | 1,512 | Likud 49.1% |
| Sep 2019 | 72.6%▼4.8 | 18.1%▲2.3 | 4.5%▲2.1 | 4.1%▼0.1 | 57.5% | 1,516 | Likud 49.5% |
| 2020 | 75.6%▲3.0 | 19.7%▲1.6 | 4.4%±0.0 | – | 59.4% | 1,552 | Likud 55.9% |
| 2021 | 74.2%▼1.3 | 21.0%▲1.4 | 3.1%▼1.4 | – | 52.1% | 1,704 | Likud 48.0% |
| 2022 | 75.0%▲0.8 | 18.1%▼2.9 | 5.4%▲2.3 | 0.0% | 57.6% | 1,792 | Likud 43.9% |
| 2026 | 70.2%▼4.8 | 18.4%▲0.3 | 7.7%▲2.3 | 2.2%▲2.2 | 62.5% | 1,458 | Likud 43.0% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | Traditional | 2,520 | 1,458 | 70.2% | 18.4% | 7.7% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.