Mishmar Nof משמר נוף
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 4,290 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 51.5% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.9 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Mishmar Nof | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 29.8% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| The Joint List | 17.8% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 9.0% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 8.7% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 7.2% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.4% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Ra'am | 4.9% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| Together | 4.4% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.0% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 2.9% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.0% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.1% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 51.5% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 22.4% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 22.6% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 2.4% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 68.8% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,326 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 63.1% | 28.5% | 0.2% | 5.7% | 59.7% | 1,031 | Yisrael Beytenu 36.1% |
| 2009 | 75.0%▲11.8 | 22.5%▼6.0 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 0.4%▼5.3 | 61.2% | 1,050 | Yisrael Beytenu 37.7% |
| 2013 | 67.7%▼7.3 | 23.9%▲1.5 | 0.7%▲0.2 | 2.4%▲2.1 | 57.1% | 944 | Likud Beytenu 50.5% |
| 2015 | 70.6%▲2.9 | 16.1%▼7.8 | 4.5%▲3.7 | 8.6%▲6.2 | 64.9% | 1,209 | Likud 34.9% |
| Apr 2019 | 74.6%▲4.0 | 16.1%±0.0 | 3.1%▼1.3 | 5.3%▼3.3 | 60.3% | 1,116 | Likud 39.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 55.7%▼18.8 | 17.5%▲1.4 | 6.2%▲3.1 | 19.5%▲14.2 | 59.4% | 1,104 | Likud 35.5% |
| 2020 | 57.9%▲2.2 | 33.4%▲15.9 | 8.3%▲2.0 | – | 62.2% | 1,150 | Likud 39.8% |
| 2021 | 56.6%▼1.3 | 30.6%▼2.8 | 11.6%▲3.3 | – | 55.6% | 2,117 | Likud 35.5% |
| 2022 | 55.4%▼1.3 | 24.1%▼6.5 | 19.3%▲7.8 | 0.0% | 60.3% | 2,234 | Likud 31.5% |
| 2026 | 51.5%▼3.9 | 22.4%▼1.7 | 22.6%▲3.3 | 2.4%▲2.4 | 68.8% | 2,326 | Likud 29.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Secular | 4,290 | 2,326 | 51.5% | 22.4% | 22.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.