Neot Yitzhak נאות יצחק
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 1,420 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 69.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 8.8 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Neot Yitzhak | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 47.2% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 11.2% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 10.3% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Shas | 6.9% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| The Joint List | 5.7% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.5% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Together | 3.9% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.2% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Ra'am | 2.2% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 1.7% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 1.4% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 1.2% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 69.3% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.2% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 7.8% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.5% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.0% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 778 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 50.2% | 43.2% | 0.3% | 6.3% | 63.0% | 331 | Labor-Meimad 27.5% |
| 2009 | 68.0%▲17.9 | 30.1%▼13.1 | 0.6%▲0.3 | 0.4%▼5.9 | 69.2% | 691 | Likud 29.8% |
| 2013 | 69.2%▲1.2 | 25.0%▼5.1 | 0.4%▼0.1 | 4.3%▲3.8 | 64.4% | 679 | Likud Beytenu 31.5% |
| 2015 | 69.1%▼0.1 | 14.5%▼10.5 | 1.8%▲1.4 | 14.4%▲10.1 | 74.4% | 780 | Likud 48.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 76.0%▲6.9 | 18.2%▲3.7 | 0.8%▼1.0 | 4.5%▼9.9 | 74.9% | 779 | Likud 54.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 73.0%▼3.0 | 20.4%▲2.2 | 2.4%▲1.6 | 3.8%▼0.7 | 75.9% | 789 | Likud 52.9% |
| 2020 | 77.5%▲4.5 | 18.9%▼1.5 | 3.0%▲0.6 | – | 76.9% | 809 | Likud 63.2% |
| 2021 | 77.4%▼0.1 | 19.8%▲0.9 | 2.1%▼0.8 | – | 71.2% | 747 | Likud 55.7% |
| 2022 | 78.1%▲0.7 | 16.5%▼3.3 | 3.2%▲1.1 | 0.0% | 75.1% | 780 | Likud 47.9% |
| 2026 | 69.3%▼8.8 | 17.2%▲0.7 | 7.8%▲4.6 | 4.5%▲4.5 | 80.0% | 778 | Likud 47.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Traditional | 1,420 | 778 | 69.3% | 17.2% | 7.8% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.