Ramat Eshkol רמת אשכול
Neighbourhood of Lod · 1 statistical area · population 5,010 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Arab parties 81.2% (Israel 14.7%), down 2.5 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Ramat Eshkol | Lod | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 53.3% | 16.9% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 27.9% | 8.3% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 6.8% | 24.9% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 2.5% | 5.9% | 5.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 2.2% | 6.9% | 5.9% |
| Yashar! | 2.0% | 5.8% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 1.0% | 8.6% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.9% | 1.3% | 6.4% |
| Together | 0.9% | 4.1% | 9.3% |
| Shas | 0.6% | 5.9% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.5% | 1.7% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.4% | 2.2% | 2.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 6.1% | 5.5% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.9% | 1.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 11.5% | 53.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 6.0% | 18.0% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 81.2% | 25.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.4% | 2.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.0% | 71.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 3,935 | 45,317 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 20.5% | 13.2% | 60.0% | 0.9% | 45.4% | 1,376 | Ra'am-Ta'al 37.6% |
| 2009 | 20.5%±0.0 | 4.8%▼8.4 | 71.9%▲11.9 | 0.2%▼0.8 | 43.2% | 1,328 | Ra'am-Ta'al 44.1% |
| 2013 | 16.5%▼4.0 | 3.7%▼1.1 | 76.7%▲4.8 | 0.6%▲0.4 | 47.8% | 1,597 | Ra'am-Ta'al 45.8% |
| 2015 | 14.3%▼2.2 | 2.7%▼1.0 | 79.7%▲3.0 | 1.2%▲0.6 | 48.0% | 1,687 | Joint List 79.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 17.9%▲3.6 | 8.9%▲6.1 | 67.7%▼12.0 | 2.8%▲1.6 | 33.7% | 1,333 | Hadash-Ta'al 47.6% |
| Sep 2019 | 12.1%▼5.7 | 6.1%▼2.7 | 65.1%▼2.5 | 1.2%▼1.5 | 44.4% | 1,781 | Joint List 65.1% |
| 2020 | 10.1%▼2.1 | 2.2%▼3.9 | 86.6%▲21.5 | – | 55.3% | 2,293 | Joint List 86.6% |
| 2021 | 21.0%▲10.9 | 5.3%▲3.0 | 71.8%▼14.8 | – | 33.3% | 1,158 | Joint List 44.1% |
| 2022 | 12.4%▼8.5 | 2.2%▼3.1 | 83.7%▲11.8 | 0.0% | 50.5% | 1,785 | Balad (below threshold) 67.3% |
| 2026 | 11.5%▼0.9 | 6.0%▲3.8 | 81.2%▼2.5 | 0.4%▲0.4 | 69.0% | 3,935 | The Joint List 53.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Traditional | 5,010 | 3,935 | 11.5% | 6.0% | 81.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.