Nofei HaSela נופי הסלע
Neighbourhood of Ma'ale Adumim · 1 statistical area · population 4,150 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 77.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 3.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Nofei HaSela | Ma'ale Adumim | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 49.2% | 42.4% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 13.9% | 14.0% | 5.7% |
| Yashar! | 7.0% | 7.8% | 16.1% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 6.7% | 10.7% | 5.1% |
| Together | 5.5% | 5.3% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 4.7% | 4.9% | 5.9% |
| Shas | 4.4% | 6.0% | 5.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.2% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 3.1% | 3.2% | 1.7% |
| The Democrats | 0.6% | 0.9% | 6.4% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.4% | 0.8% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.0% | 8.8% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.7% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 77.8% | 77.2% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 17.8% | 18.9% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.1% | 0.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.9% | 3.2% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.7% | 73.4% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,952 | 21,274 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 61.2% | 29.9% | 0.2% | 5.1% | 64.2% | 823 | Likud 20.9% |
| 2009 | 77.5%▲16.2 | 21.3%▼8.6 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼5.0 | 69.9% | 1,650 | Likud 53.2% |
| 2013 | 74.8%▼2.6 | 21.4%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 2.9%▲2.8 | 74.3% | 2,112 | Likud Beytenu 45.8% |
| 2015 | 77.6%▲2.8 | 12.8%▼8.5 | 0.1%±0.0 | 9.5%▲6.6 | 80.7% | 2,537 | Likud 53.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 80.4%▲2.8 | 12.1%▼0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.1%▼2.4 | 77.5% | 3,014 | Likud 58.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 77.8%▼2.5 | 14.8%▲2.7 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 6.9%▼0.2 | 74.7% | 2,952 | Likud 58.4% |
| 2020 | 82.1%▲4.3 | 17.6%▲2.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | – | 76.4% | 3,085 | Likud 67.7% |
| 2021 | 77.2%▼4.9 | 22.3%▲4.7 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 71.4% | 2,031 | Likud 55.5% |
| 2022 | 81.5%▲4.3 | 17.8%▼4.5 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 75.8% | 2,737 | Likud 49.1% |
| 2026 | 77.8%▼3.7 | 17.8%▲0.1 | 0.1%±0.0 | 3.9%▲3.9 | 76.7% | 2,952 | Likud 49.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Traditional | 4,150 | 2,952 | 77.8% | 17.8% | 0.1% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.