Givat HaSavyonim גבעת הסביונים
Neighbourhood of Ma'alot-Tarshiha · 1 statistical area · population 3,990 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 51.3% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.1 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat HaSavyonim | Ma'alot-Tarshiha | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 33.8% | 26.1% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 12.7% | 9.1% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 11.9% | 12.9% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 8.7% | 18.9% | 8.8% |
| Together | 6.2% | 4.3% | 9.3% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.2% | 5.3% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.6% | 5.7% | 5.1% |
| The Democrats | 4.5% | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.0% | 2.3% | 2.7% |
| Shas | 2.7% | 4.0% | 5.3% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 1.4% | 1.7% |
| Ra'am | 1.3% | 5.2% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.7% | 0.6% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.1% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 51.3% | 43.3% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 35.3% | 29.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 10.0% | 24.2% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.0% | 2.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 70.4% | 69.2% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,353 | 13,632 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.2% | 40.0% | 5.5% | 6.7% | 61.5% | 1,130 | Kadima 23.9% |
| 2009 | 68.9%▲22.7 | 23.7%▼16.3 | 5.6%▲0.1 | 0.2%▼6.5 | 63.3% | 1,377 | Yisrael Beytenu 31.2% |
| 2013 | 56.6%▼12.3 | 27.4%▲3.8 | 8.0%▲2.4 | 4.4%▲4.2 | 65.3% | 1,629 | Likud Beytenu 36.6% |
| 2015 | 61.0%▲4.4 | 21.7%▼5.8 | 6.6%▼1.4 | 10.4%▲6.0 | 69.9% | 1,841 | Likud 29.0% |
| Apr 2019 | 65.2%▲4.2 | 22.4%▲0.7 | 5.6%▼1.1 | 6.1%▼4.3 | 66.0% | 1,872 | Likud 37.3% |
| Sep 2019 | 47.7%▼17.5 | 23.2%▲0.8 | 7.4%▲1.8 | 21.5%▲15.4 | 66.4% | 1,916 | Likud 34.7% |
| 2020 | 51.7%▲4.0 | 39.2%▲16.0 | 8.9%▲1.5 | – | 66.6% | 1,931 | Likud 40.5% |
| 2021 | 50.6%▼1.1 | 40.6%▲1.4 | 7.0%▼1.9 | – | 63.2% | 1,886 | Likud 36.3% |
| 2022 | 52.4%▲1.8 | 36.0%▼4.6 | 9.4%▲2.4 | 0.0% | 64.2% | 1,975 | Likud 34.9% |
| 2026 | 51.3%▼1.1 | 35.3%▼0.7 | 10.0%▲0.6 | 3.0%▲3.0 | 70.4% | 2,353 | Likud 33.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secular | 3,990 | 2,353 | 51.3% | 35.3% | 10.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.