Industrial Zone אזור תעשייה

Neighbourhood of Mevaseret Zion · 1 statistical area · population 4,730 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Bibi bloc 66.4% (Israel 44.0%), down 5.7 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 51.2%2009: Netanyahu's camp 65.8%2013: Netanyahu's camp 61.4%2015: Netanyahu's camp 65.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 72.7%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 71.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 74.4%2021: Netanyahu's camp 67.7%2022: Netanyahu's camp 72.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 66.4%2006: Opposing camp 38.7%2009: Opposing camp 30.5%2013: Opposing camp 33.1%2015: Opposing camp 24.0%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 22.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 24.8%2020: Opposing camp 25.0%2021: Opposing camp 30.9%2022: Opposing camp 26.5%2026: Opposing camp 28.8%2006: Arab parties 0.6%2009: Arab parties 0.9%2013: Arab parties 0.7%2015: Arab parties 0.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.2%2020: Arab parties 0.3%2021: Arab parties 0.2%2022: Arab parties 0.3%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListIndustrial ZoneMevaseret ZionIsrael
Likud41.1%30.0%20.5%
Yashar!13.9%21.4%16.1%
Otzma Yehudit10.9%7.4%5.7%
Together7.3%9.4%9.3%
Shas5.8%3.5%5.3%
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.7%5.1%5.1%
The Democrats4.3%11.7%6.4%
The Reservists below threshold4.1%3.5%2.7%
Yisrael Beytenu3.3%4.3%5.9%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold3.0%2.4%1.7%
United Torah Judaism0.8%0.5%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.2%0.1%0.2%
The Joint List0.1%0.2%8.8%
Ra'am0.1%0.1%5.9%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.4%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc66.4%49.0%44.0%
Change bloc28.8%46.7%37.8%
Arab parties0.2%0.4%14.7%
Uncommitted4.2%3.6%2.8%
Turnout79.1%76.0%78.0%
Valid votes4,55216,3225,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200651.2%38.7%0.6%9.1%58.4%1,935Kadima 21.9%
200965.8%▲14.630.5%▼8.20.9%▲0.31.3%▼7.961.8%2,188Likud 40.6%
201361.4%▼4.433.1%▲2.60.7%▼0.13.5%▲2.267.0%2,560Likud Beytenu 34.1%
201565.3%▲3.824.0%▼9.10.1%▼0.610.4%▲6.973.2%2,916Likud 47.1%
Apr 201972.7%▲7.522.4%▼1.60.2%▲0.14.5%▼5.972.9%3,542Likud 54.0%
Sep 201971.1%▼1.624.8%▲2.50.2%±0.03.7%▼0.871.5%3,482Likud 50.6%
202074.4%▲3.325.0%▲0.10.3%▲0.1–72.1%3,517Likud 57.9%
202167.7%▼6.730.9%▲6.00.2%▼0.2–69.0%1,972Likud 48.0%
202272.1%▲4.426.5%▼4.40.3%▲0.20.0%72.6%4,007Likud 44.6%
202666.4%▼5.728.8%▲2.30.2%▼0.14.2%▲4.279.1%4,552Likud 41.1%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
6Secular4,7304,55266.4%28.8%0.2%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.