Neighbourhood Zayin שכונה ז
Neighbourhood of Mevaseret Zion · 1 statistical area · population 2,950 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2015: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Change bloc 66.0% (Israel 37.8%), down 0.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.
2026 election
| List | Neighbourhood Zayin | Mevaseret Zion | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yashar! | 32.8% | 21.4% | 16.1% |
| Likud | 18.6% | 30.0% | 20.5% |
| The Democrats | 14.2% | 11.7% | 6.4% |
| Together | 12.3% | 9.4% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.6% | 4.3% | 5.9% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.3% | 5.1% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.8% | 3.5% | 2.7% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.5% | 7.4% | 5.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.3% | 2.4% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.7% | 3.5% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.5% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| The Joint List | 0.1% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.3% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 29.8% | 49.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 66.0% | 46.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.2% | 0.4% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.8% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 80.9% | 76.0% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,490 | 16,322 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 30.1% | 59.3% | 0.1% | 10.4% | 82.6% | 1,313 | Zionist Union 34.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 34.4%▲4.4 | 59.5%▲0.1 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 5.5%▼4.9 | 79.0% | 1,330 | Blue and White 44.2% |
| Sep 2019 | 32.4%▼2.0 | 62.2%▲2.7 | 0.2%±0.0 | 5.1%▼0.4 | 76.1% | 1,286 | Blue and White 45.2% |
| 2020 | 35.7%▲3.3 | 63.4%▲1.2 | 0.6%▲0.5 | – | 77.0% | 1,302 | Blue and White 48.3% |
| 2021 | 54.3%▲18.6 | 44.5%▼18.9 | 0.2%▼0.4 | – | 71.6% | 2,729 | Likud 36.8% |
| 2022 | 31.8%▼22.5 | 66.1%▲21.5 | 0.4%▲0.2 | 0.0% | 76.1% | 1,320 | Yesh Atid 32.8% |
| 2026 | 29.8%▼2.0 | 66.0%▼0.1 | 0.2%▼0.2 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 80.9% | 1,490 | Yashar! 32.8% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Secular | 2,950 | 1,490 | 29.8% | 66.0% | 0.2% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.