Mikveh Israel מקווה ישראל

CBS code 22 · CBS name: Miqwe Yisra'el · Jewish · Other rural locality · Tel Aviv District · population 423 (2024) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 57.5% (Israel 37.8%), down 1.1 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 28.9%2009: Netanyahu's camp 37.1%2013: Netanyahu's camp 37.2%2015: Netanyahu's camp 35.2%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 38.2%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 33.7%2020: Netanyahu's camp 35.6%2021: Netanyahu's camp 33.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 39.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 36.8%2006: Opposing camp 57.0%2009: Opposing camp 58.1%2013: Opposing camp 56.6%2015: Opposing camp 54.6%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 58.8%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 63.2%2020: Opposing camp 62.5%2021: Opposing camp 66.1%2022: Opposing camp 58.6%2026: Opposing camp 57.5%2006: Arab parties 0.8%2009: Arab parties 0.0%2013: Arab parties 0.9%2015: Arab parties 0.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.0%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.0%2020: Arab parties 1.0%2021: Arab parties 0.0%2022: Arab parties 0.0%2026: Arab parties 0.0%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

Fewer than 100 valid votes in 2026: not ranked.

ListMikveh IsraelIsraelPercentileRank
Yashar!26.4%16.1%
Likud21.8%20.5%
The Democrats12.6%6.4%
Together11.5%9.3%
Yisrael Beytenu6.9%5.9%
The Reservists below threshold5.7%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit4.6%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut4.6%5.1%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold4.6%1.7%
Shas1.1%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.0%5.5%––––––
The Joint List0.0%8.8%––––––
Ra'am0.0%5.9%––––––
Noam below threshold0.0%0.2%––––––
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%––––––
Other lists0.0%0.8%––––––
Bibi bloc36.8%44.0%
Change bloc57.5%37.8%
Arab parties0.0%14.7%––––––
Uncommitted5.7%2.8%
Turnout68.8%78.0%
Valid votes875,690,682

Share of valid votes. Ranks and percentiles count places with at least 100 valid votes equally; percentile = share of those places with a lower value. Turnout leaves out double envelopes (soldiers, hospitals, prisons, diplomats), which cannot be assigned to a town. Big lists below the threshold are shown by name and count in their bloc; smaller ones are in Other lists.

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200628.9%57.0%0.8%12.5%72.6%128Labor-Meimad 28.9%
200937.1%▲8.258.1%▲1.00.0%▼0.81.6%▼10.967.6%124Labor 28.2%
201337.2%▲0.156.6%▼1.40.9%▲0.93.5%▲1.967.7%113Labor 24.8%
201535.2%▼2.054.6%▼2.00.0%▼0.910.2%▲6.669.2%108Zionist Union 39.8%
Apr 201938.2%▲3.058.8%▲4.20.0%±0.02.9%▼7.267.1%102Blue and White 41.2%
Sep 201933.7%▼4.663.2%▲4.30.0%±0.03.2%▲0.263.3%95Blue and White 47.4%
202035.6%▲1.962.5%▼0.71.0%▲1.0–68.9%104Blue and White 51.9%
202133.0%▼2.566.1%▲3.60.0%▼1.0–71.9%115Yesh Atid 27.8%
202239.6%▲6.658.6%▼7.50.0%±0.00.0%70.7%111Yesh Atid 32.4%
202636.8%▼2.957.5%▼1.10.0%±0.05.7%▲5.768.8%87Yashar! 26.4%

Census 2022

The 2022 census publishes no profile for this locality.

Links