HaMeginim המגינים

Neighbourhood of Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut · 2 statistical areas · population 8,570 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 60.7% (Israel 37.8%), up 2.4 points since 2022; Yashar! led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 24.5%2009: Netanyahu's camp 45.1%2013: Netanyahu's camp 39.1%2015: Netanyahu's camp 40.6%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 44.1%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 41.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 43.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 41.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 40.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 33.3%2006: Opposing camp 59.9%2009: Opposing camp 51.4%2013: Opposing camp 56.9%2015: Opposing camp 49.7%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 48.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 52.8%2020: Opposing camp 55.7%2021: Opposing camp 57.0%2022: Opposing camp 58.4%2026: Opposing camp 60.7%2006: Arab parties 0.1%2009: Arab parties 0.2%2013: Arab parties 0.2%2015: Arab parties 0.2%Apr 2019: Arab parties 0.2%Sep 2019: Arab parties 0.1%2020: Arab parties 0.2%2021: Arab parties 0.1%2022: Arab parties 0.2%2026: Arab parties 0.2%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListHaMeginimModi'in-Maccabim-Re'utIsrael
Yashar!25.7%26.3%16.1%
Together20.4%18.4%9.3%
Likud16.1%17.5%20.5%
The Democrats7.8%9.1%6.4%
Yisrael Beytenu6.8%6.4%5.9%
Religious Zionism and Zehut6.6%6.7%5.1%
The Reservists below threshold5.3%4.8%2.7%
Otzma Yehudit4.3%4.3%5.7%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold3.9%4.1%1.7%
Shas1.9%1.1%5.3%
United Torah Judaism0.6%0.2%5.5%
The Joint List0.1%0.2%8.8%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.1%0.2%
Ra'am0.0%0.1%5.9%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.2%0.0%
Other lists0.5%0.3%0.8%
Bibi bloc33.3%34.0%44.0%
Change bloc60.7%60.3%37.8%
Arab parties0.2%0.3%14.7%
Uncommitted5.3%5.1%2.8%
Turnout78.1%79.1%78.0%
Valid votes4,20463,2765,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200624.5%59.9%0.1%14.7%71.7%4,730Kadima 34.0%
200945.1%▲20.651.4%▼8.50.2%▲0.11.8%▼12.976.3%4,330Kadima 36.6%
201339.1%▼6.056.9%▲5.50.2%▲0.12.8%▲1.079.4%5,341Yesh Atid 29.6%
201540.6%▲1.649.7%▼7.20.2%▼0.19.3%▲6.580.9%5,677Zionist Union 26.2%
Apr 201944.1%▲3.448.6%▼1.10.2%±0.06.8%▼2.577.4%3,542Blue and White 40.1%
Sep 201941.6%▼2.452.8%▲4.20.1%±0.05.2%▼1.775.7%3,483Blue and White 41.6%
202043.9%▲2.355.7%▲2.90.2%▲0.1–75.1%3,475Blue and White 43.8%
202141.6%▼2.257.0%▲1.40.1%▼0.1–75.4%3,597Yesh Atid 25.2%
202240.1%▼1.658.4%▲1.30.2%▲0.10.0%74.7%3,838Yesh Atid 31.0%
202633.3%▼6.760.7%▲2.40.2%±0.05.3%▲5.378.1%4,204Yashar! 25.7%

Statistical areas (2)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
221Secular4,010estimate (area 222)33.3%60.7%0.2%
222Secular4,5604,20433.3%60.7%0.2%

Estimate: an area with no polling station of its own shows the result of the nearest area with one, as on the map; its votes are counted there.

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.