Moria מוריה
Neighbourhood of Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut · 1 statistical area · population 3,530 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 49.8% (Israel 44.0%), down 7.8 points since 2022; Together led.
2026 election
| List | Moria | Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Together | 20.3% | 18.4% | 9.3% |
| Likud | 18.1% | 17.5% | 20.5% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 16.5% | 6.7% | 5.1% |
| Yashar! | 14.7% | 26.3% | 16.1% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 10.5% | 4.1% | 1.7% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 7.0% | 4.8% | 2.7% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 3.9% | 6.4% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 3.7% | 4.3% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 9.1% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 0.4% | 1.1% | 5.3% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.3% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.2% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.1% | 5.9% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.2% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 49.8% | 34.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 42.6% | 60.3% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.0% | 0.3% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 7.0% | 5.1% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 76.5% | 79.1% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 1,251 | 63,276 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 26.1% | 64.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 82.8% | 547 | Kadima 40.8% |
| 2009 | 57.4%▲31.2 | 37.2%▼26.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 4.7%▼4.3 | 88.2% | 387 | Likud 37.2% |
| 2013 | 57.2%▼0.2 | 38.9%▲1.7 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 2.6%▼2.1 | 85.9% | 1,119 | The Jewish Home 26.9% |
| 2015 | 61.7%▲4.5 | 31.3%▼7.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 6.8%▲4.3 | 87.0% | 1,125 | Likud 30.1% |
| Apr 2019 | 58.9%▼2.8 | 35.4%▲4.1 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.6%▼1.3 | 82.2% | 1,558 | Blue and White 31.5% |
| Sep 2019 | 59.2%▲0.3 | 37.7%▲2.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 2.8%▼2.8 | 78.9% | 1,518 | Yamina 31.2% |
| 2020 | 63.5%▲4.3 | 36.1%▼1.6 | 0.1%▲0.1 | – | 78.2% | 1,566 | Likud 32.1% |
| 2021 | 60.9%▼2.6 | 38.4%▲2.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | – | 77.8% | 1,597 | Yamina 27.6% |
| 2022 | 57.6%▼3.3 | 41.0%▲2.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.0% | 75.1% | 1,612 | Likud 23.9% |
| 2026 | 49.8%▼7.8 | 42.6%▲1.6 | 0.0%±0.0 | 7.0%▲7.0 | 76.5% | 1,251 | Together 20.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312 | Religious | 3,530 | 1,251 | 49.8% | 42.6% | 0.0% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.