Ein Sara עין שרה

Neighbourhood of Nahariya · 1 statistical area · population 3,640 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Change bloc 47.8% (Israel 37.8%), up 0.1 points since 2022; Likud led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 38.4%2009: Netanyahu's camp 58.3%2013: Netanyahu's camp 54.0%2015: Netanyahu's camp 56.9%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 60.9%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 44.1%2020: Netanyahu's camp 49.9%2021: Netanyahu's camp 48.6%2022: Netanyahu's camp 48.1%2026: Netanyahu's camp 44.6%2006: Opposing camp 47.6%2009: Opposing camp 37.4%2013: Opposing camp 38.1%2015: Opposing camp 28.9%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 29.6%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 34.3%2020: Opposing camp 46.2%2021: Opposing camp 47.7%2022: Opposing camp 47.7%2026: Opposing camp 47.8%2006: Arab parties 1.3%2009: Arab parties 0.8%2013: Arab parties 1.9%2015: Arab parties 2.0%Apr 2019: Arab parties 1.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 1.9%2020: Arab parties 2.8%2021: Arab parties 1.4%2022: Arab parties 2.0%2026: Arab parties 2.4%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListEin SaraNahariyaIsrael
Likud32.5%37.2%20.5%
Yashar!19.5%17.7%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu14.7%11.5%5.9%
Together10.6%8.7%9.3%
Otzma Yehudit5.2%7.1%5.7%
The Reservists below threshold4.5%3.3%2.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut2.9%3.5%5.1%
The Democrats2.9%2.8%6.4%
Shas2.0%4.4%5.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold1.9%2.2%1.7%
The Joint List1.4%0.5%8.8%
Ra'am0.9%0.3%5.9%
United Torah Judaism0.1%0.2%5.5%
Noam below threshold0.1%0.0%0.2%
Israel First below threshold0.1%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.7%0.5%0.8%
Bibi bloc44.6%54.7%44.0%
Change bloc47.8%40.7%37.8%
Arab parties2.4%0.8%14.7%
Uncommitted4.5%3.4%2.8%
Turnout67.8%67.7%78.0%
Valid votes1,68541,3475,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200638.4%47.6%1.3%10.8%58.3%1,272Kadima 30.3%
200958.3%▲20.037.4%▼10.10.8%▼0.50.2%▼10.665.0%1,418Kadima 29.9%
201354.0%▼4.338.1%▲0.71.9%▲1.12.9%▲2.765.5%1,462Likud Beytenu 38.4%
201556.9%▲2.928.9%▼9.22.0%▲0.111.4%▲8.571.8%1,592Likud 31.8%
Apr 201960.9%▲4.029.6%▲0.71.1%▼0.97.6%▼3.865.9%1,555Likud 35.6%
Sep 201944.1%▼16.834.3%▲4.71.9%▲0.819.1%▲11.665.9%1,541Likud 35.8%
202049.9%▲5.846.2%▲11.82.8%▲0.9–66.0%1,555Likud 43.2%
202148.6%▼1.347.7%▲1.51.4%▼1.4–60.1%1,529Likud 35.6%
202248.1%▼0.547.7%±0.02.0%▲0.50.0%62.7%1,535Likud 33.7%
202644.6%▼3.547.8%▲0.12.4%▲0.44.5%▲4.567.8%1,685Likud 32.5%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
43Secular3,6401,68544.6%47.8%2.4%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.