Givat Ussishkin גבעת אוסישקין
Neighbourhood of Nahariya · 1 statistical area · population 4,770 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 65.7% (Israel 44.0%), down 4.2 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Givat Ussishkin | Nahariya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 42.3% | 37.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 13.9% | 17.7% | 16.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 9.3% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 7.2% | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 6.8% | 11.5% | 5.9% |
| Together | 6.5% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 5.1% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 4.0% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.3% | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 1.6% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.1% | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.2% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 65.7% | 54.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 29.6% | 40.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 4.0% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 69.0% | 67.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 2,469 | 41,347 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 46.0% | 39.7% | 0.2% | 12.7% | 54.4% | 1,297 | Kadima 21.0% |
| 2009 | 67.6%▲21.7 | 29.3%▼10.4 | 0.1%▼0.2 | 0.1%▼12.6 | 57.6% | 1,375 | Likud 32.5% |
| 2013 | 64.3%▼3.4 | 28.9%▼0.4 | 0.3%▲0.3 | 4.5%▲4.4 | 59.7% | 1,439 | Likud Beytenu 32.6% |
| 2015 | 64.6%▲0.3 | 20.2%▼8.7 | 0.3%▼0.1 | 14.8%▲10.3 | 63.6% | 1,527 | Likud 37.8% |
| Apr 2019 | 74.0%▲9.4 | 18.4%▼1.8 | 0.2%±0.0 | 6.6%▼8.2 | 64.0% | 1,683 | Likud 46.9% |
| Sep 2019 | 67.0%▼7.0 | 22.2%▲3.8 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 10.4%▲3.8 | 61.3% | 1,786 | Likud 46.2% |
| 2020 | 70.9%▲4.0 | 28.3%▲6.1 | 0.5%▲0.4 | – | 62.8% | 1,868 | Likud 53.4% |
| 2021 | 64.2%▼6.7 | 33.8%▲5.5 | 0.1%▼0.3 | – | 57.9% | 2,048 | Likud 40.5% |
| 2022 | 70.0%▲5.7 | 28.2%▼5.6 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 0.0% | 60.9% | 1,907 | Likud 42.8% |
| 2026 | 65.7%▼4.2 | 29.6%▲1.4 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 4.0%▲4.0 | 69.0% | 2,469 | Likud 42.3% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Secular | 4,770 | 2,469 | 65.7% | 29.6% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.