Kiryat HaHinukh קרית החינוך
Neighbourhood of Nahariya · 1 statistical area · population 4,330 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 53.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat HaHinukh | Nahariya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 36.2% | 37.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 20.7% | 17.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 9.8% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.2% | 11.5% | 5.9% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 6.5% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| Shas | 4.2% | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 3.4% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 3.4% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| The Democrats | 2.7% | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| The Joint List | 0.4% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.2% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| Ra'am | 0.0% | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 53.0% | 54.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 42.5% | 40.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.5% | 0.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 3.5% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 65.5% | 67.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 4,553 | 41,347 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 33.5% | 51.3% | 0.2% | 13.7% | 58.2% | 3,422 | Kadima 31.6% |
| 2009 | 52.8%▲19.3 | 43.7%▼7.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 0.3%▼13.4 | 59.7% | 3,894 | Kadima 31.1% |
| 2013 | 51.6%▼1.2 | 43.0%▼0.7 | 0.2%▼0.1 | 3.4%▲3.0 | 60.6% | 3,919 | Likud Beytenu 34.3% |
| 2015 | 53.1%▲1.5 | 34.6%▼8.5 | 0.3%▲0.1 | 11.7%▲8.3 | 64.9% | 5,182 | Likud 32.3% |
| Apr 2019 | 60.7%▲7.6 | 32.9%▼1.7 | 0.1%▼0.1 | 5.7%▼6.0 | 62.2% | 4,403 | Likud 39.4% |
| Sep 2019 | 50.7%▼10.0 | 35.8%▲2.9 | 0.2%▲0.1 | 12.9%▲7.2 | 59.8% | 4,775 | Likud 38.3% |
| 2020 | 56.0%▲5.3 | 43.2%▲7.4 | 0.4%▲0.1 | – | 61.1% | 4,775 | Likud 45.5% |
| 2021 | 52.9%▼3.1 | 45.1%▲1.9 | 0.2%▼0.2 | – | 58.0% | 4,617 | Likud 37.6% |
| 2022 | 54.7%▲1.8 | 43.7%▼1.4 | 0.2%±0.0 | 0.0% | 59.8% | 5,140 | Likud 36.9% |
| 2026 | 53.0%▼1.7 | 42.5%▼1.2 | 0.5%▲0.3 | 3.5%▲3.5 | 65.5% | 4,553 | Likud 36.2% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Secular | 4,330 | 4,553 | 53.0% | 42.5% | 0.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.