Kiryat Hof קרית חוף
Neighbourhood of Nahariya · 1 statistical area · population 4,290 (census 2022) · Show on map
2026: Bibi bloc 48.0% (Israel 44.0%), down 1.7 points since 2022; Likud led.
2026 election
| List | Kiryat Hof | Nahariya | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| Likud | 35.9% | 37.2% | 20.5% |
| Yashar! | 21.2% | 17.7% | 16.1% |
| Together | 11.0% | 8.7% | 9.3% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 9.6% | 11.5% | 5.9% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 5.4% | 3.3% | 2.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 4.5% | 3.5% | 5.1% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 4.2% | 7.1% | 5.7% |
| The Democrats | 3.7% | 2.8% | 6.4% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 2.5% | 2.2% | 1.7% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 4.4% | 5.3% |
| Ra'am | 0.6% | 0.3% | 5.9% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.2% | 5.5% |
| The Joint List | 0.0% | 0.5% | 8.8% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.6% | 0.5% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 48.0% | 54.7% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 45.5% | 40.7% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 0.6% | 0.8% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 5.4% | 3.4% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 66.2% | 67.7% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 354 | 41,347 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 35.0% | 49.8% | 0.0% | 14.7% | 58.6% | 617 | Kadima 31.8% |
| 2009 | 53.7%▲18.7 | 42.9%▼6.8 | 0.0%±0.0 | 0.2%▼14.6 | 59.5% | 650 | Kadima 30.8% |
| 2013 | 52.6%▼1.1 | 40.8%▼2.1 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 4.5%▲4.3 | 61.2% | 694 | Likud Beytenu 37.6% |
| 2015 | 53.8%▲1.2 | 34.5%▼6.3 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 11.7%▲7.2 | 68.8% | 840 | Likud 35.7% |
| Apr 2019 | 59.2%▲5.4 | 35.2%▲0.7 | 0.0%±0.0 | 5.3%▼6.4 | 68.4% | 471 | Likud 43.7% |
| Sep 2019 | 52.4%▼6.8 | 39.8%▲4.5 | 0.2%▲0.2 | 7.3%▲2.0 | 64.7% | 450 | Likud 40.9% |
| 2020 | 58.7%▲6.2 | 41.1%▲1.3 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 66.3% | 467 | Likud 50.5% |
| 2021 | 54.1%▼4.6 | 42.1%▲1.0 | 0.2%±0.0 | – | 64.9% | 475 | Likud 41.1% |
| 2022 | 49.7%▼4.4 | 48.5%▲6.4 | 0.0%▼0.2 | 0.0% | 62.0% | 330 | Likud 34.8% |
| 2026 | 48.0%▼1.7 | 45.5%▼3.0 | 0.6%▲0.6 | 5.4%▲5.4 | 66.2% | 354 | Likud 35.9% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | Secular | 4,290 | 354 | 48.0% | 45.5% | 0.6% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.