Main Road and al-Dabba כביש ראשי ואלדבה

Neighbourhood of Nahf · 1 statistical area · population 2,430 (census 2022) · Show on map

2026: Arab parties 98.1% (Israel 14.7%), up 4.3 points since 2022; The Joint List led.

02550751002006200920132015Apr '19Sep '1920202021202220262006: Netanyahu's camp 12.0%2009: Netanyahu's camp 6.7%2013: Netanyahu's camp 12.7%2015: Netanyahu's camp 0.3%Apr 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.5%Sep 2019: Netanyahu's camp 1.6%2020: Netanyahu's camp 1.0%2021: Netanyahu's camp 3.0%2022: Netanyahu's camp 2.6%2026: Netanyahu's camp 0.3%2006: Opposing camp 12.9%2009: Opposing camp 3.2%2013: Opposing camp 9.0%2015: Opposing camp 1.3%Apr 2019: Opposing camp 5.4%Sep 2019: Opposing camp 1.8%2020: Opposing camp 1.0%2021: Opposing camp 3.5%2022: Opposing camp 2.9%2026: Opposing camp 1.1%2006: Arab parties 74.3%2009: Arab parties 89.1%2013: Arab parties 77.1%2015: Arab parties 97.1%Apr 2019: Arab parties 76.1%Sep 2019: Arab parties 93.2%2020: Arab parties 97.5%2021: Arab parties 92.9%2022: Arab parties 93.8%2026: Arab parties 98.1%
Netanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesIsrael
Leading party by area, 2026. Open the full map

2026 election

ListMain Road and al-DabbaNahfIsrael
The Joint List61.5%62.0%8.8%
Ra'am36.6%36.1%5.9%
The Democrats1.0%1.0%6.4%
Likud0.2%0.2%20.5%
Yashar!0.1%0.0%16.1%
Yisrael Beytenu0.0%0.0%5.9%
Shas0.0%0.0%5.3%
The Reservists below threshold0.0%0.0%2.7%
Noam below threshold0.0%0.0%0.2%
Otzma Yehudit0.0%0.0%5.7%
Religious Zionism and Zehut0.0%0.0%5.1%
United Torah Judaism0.0%0.0%5.5%
Together0.0%0.0%9.3%
Amcha Yisrael below threshold0.0%0.0%1.7%
Israel First below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
HaKahal below threshold0.0%0.0%0.0%
Other lists0.5%0.6%0.8%
Bibi bloc0.3%0.2%44.0%
Change bloc1.1%1.1%37.8%
Arab parties98.1%98.1%14.7%
Uncommitted0.0%0.0%2.8%
Turnout82.2%82.5%78.0%
Valid votes6,6628,3545,690,682

All elections

ElectionNetanyahu's campOpposing campArab partiesUncommittedTurnoutValid votesLeading list
200612.0%12.9%74.3%0.1%60.1%3,176Ra'am-Ta'al 39.2%
20096.7%▼5.33.2%▼9.789.1%▲14.80.2%▲0.170.1%4,093Ra'am-Ta'al 39.2%
201312.7%▲6.09.0%▲5.877.1%▼12.00.5%▲0.257.1%3,783Ra'am-Ta'al 42.3%
20150.3%▼12.41.3%▼7.797.1%▲20.00.3%▼0.270.8%5,084Joint List 97.1%
Apr 20191.5%▲1.25.4%▲4.276.1%▼21.00.2%▼0.152.1%4,278Hadash-Ta'al 43.1%
Sep 20191.6%▲0.11.8%▼3.793.2%▲17.20.2%±0.064.3%5,346Joint List 93.2%
20201.0%▼0.61.0%▼0.797.5%▲4.3–71.2%6,007Joint List 97.5%
20213.0%▲1.93.5%▲2.592.9%▼4.6–47.3%4,132Ra'am 48.7%
20222.6%▼0.32.9%▼0.693.8%▲1.00.0%58.2%2,731Hadash-Ta'al 36.3%
20260.3%▼2.41.1%▼1.898.1%▲4.30.0%±0.082.2%6,662The Joint List 61.5%

Statistical areas (1)

AreaHouseholds mostlyResidents (2022)Valid votes 2026Bibi blocChange blocArab parties
4Traditional2,4306,6620.3%1.1%98.1%

Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.