Latin Quarter הרובע הלטיני
Neighbourhood of Nazareth · 1 statistical area · population 1,910 (census 2022) · Show on map
Results start in 2009: no polling station was placed in these areas in earlier elections.
2026: Arab parties 93.5% (Israel 14.7%), down 3.3 points since 2022; The Joint List led.
2026 election
| List | Latin Quarter | Nazareth | Israel |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joint List | 82.5% | 73.2% | 8.8% |
| Ra'am | 11.0% | 20.9% | 5.9% |
| The Democrats | 4.1% | 3.1% | 6.4% |
| Shas | 0.8% | 0.2% | 5.3% |
| Yashar! | 0.8% | 0.8% | 16.1% |
| Yisrael Beytenu | 0.4% | 0.5% | 5.9% |
| Likud | 0.0% | 0.6% | 20.5% |
| Otzma Yehudit | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% |
| Religious Zionism and Zehut | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.1% |
| United Torah Judaism | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% |
| Together | 0.0% | 0.1% | 9.3% |
| The Reservists below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.7% |
| Amcha Yisrael below threshold | 0.0% | 0.1% | 1.7% |
| Noam below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.2% |
| Israel First below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| HaKahal below threshold | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Other lists | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.8% |
| Bibi bloc | 0.8% | 1.0% | 44.0% |
| Change bloc | 5.3% | 4.6% | 37.8% |
| Arab parties | 93.5% | 94.1% | 14.7% |
| Uncommitted | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.8% |
| Turnout | 66.9% | 73.5% | 78.0% |
| Valid votes | 246 | 44,260 | 5,690,682 |
All elections
| Election | Netanyahu's camp | Opposing camp | Arab parties | Uncommitted | Turnout | Valid votes | Leading list |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 1.9% | 1.9% | 95.5% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 577 | Hadash 53.9% |
| 2013 | 1.6%▼0.3 | 5.8%▲3.9 | 91.5%▼4.0 | 0.1%▲0.1 | 48.4% | 755 | Hadash 48.6% |
| 2015 | 0.0%▼1.6 | 4.8%▼1.0 | 95.2%▲3.6 | 0.0%▼0.1 | 53.5% | 186 | Joint List 95.2% |
| Apr 2019 | 0.8%▲0.8 | 13.7%▲8.9 | 84.7%▼10.4 | 0.0%±0.0 | 37.5% | 131 | Hadash-Ta'al 58.8% |
| Sep 2019 | 1.8%▲1.0 | 3.0%▼10.7 | 94.0%▲9.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 48.1% | 167 | Joint List 94.0% |
| 2020 | 0.0%▼1.8 | 2.6%▼0.4 | 96.4%▲2.3 | – | 54.1% | 192 | Joint List 96.4% |
| 2021 | 3.8%▲3.8 | 6.1%▲3.5 | 89.3%▼7.1 | – | 37.5% | 2,286 | Joint List 63.0% |
| 2022 | 1.3%▼2.5 | 1.3%▼4.8 | 96.8%▲7.5 | 0.0% | 43.7% | 154 | Hadash-Ta'al 55.8% |
| 2026 | 0.8%▼0.5 | 5.3%▲4.0 | 93.5%▼3.3 | 0.0%±0.0 | 66.9% | 246 | The Joint List 82.5% |
Statistical areas (1)
| Area | Households mostly | Residents (2022) | Valid votes 2026 | Bibi bloc | Change bloc | Arab parties |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Traditional | 1,910 | 246 | 0.8% | 5.3% | 93.5% |
Votes cast at the polling stations placed in these statistical areas, summed. Stations serve the people living near them, so this is close to, not exactly, the residents' vote.